Croatia – Library construction work – Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji postojeće zgrade u Ulici Kamila Firingera 3 u zgradu Gradske knjižnice Grada Osijeka
Issued by GRAD OSIJEK · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 85,70,600
- Reference
- 601354-2026
- Location
- Croatia
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji postojeće zgrade u Ulici Kamila Firingera 3, Osijek u zgradu Gradske knjižnice Grada Osijeka. Predmetna zgrada Konjičke vojarne pojedinačno je zaštićeno kulturno dobro (Rješenje, KLASA: UP-l-612-08/12-06/0285, URBROJ: 532-04-01-01/6-12-1 od 6. 12.2012.) koje je upisano u Registar kulturnih dobara RH, Listu zaštićenih kulturnih dobra pod br. Z-5856. Navedena građevina nalazi se u sklopu zaštićene Kulturno povijesne cjeline grada Osijeka (Rješenje, KLASA: UP-l-612-08/09-06/0372, URBROJ: 532-04-01-01/4-09-2 od 18. studenog 2009.) koja je upisana u Registar kulturnih dobara RH, Listu zaštićenih kulturnih dobara pod br. Z-4341. Također se nalazi unutar zaštićenog arheološkog lokaliteta ,,Tvrđa – Gornji grad" (Rješenje, KLASA: UP-l-612-08/09-06/0422, URBROJ: 532-04-01-1/4-09-2 od 24. 2. 2010.) koje je upisano u Registar kulturnih dobara RH, Listu zaštićenih kulturnih dobara pod br. Z- 4445.
Lots Lot 1 — Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji postojeće zgrade u Ulici Kamila Firingera 3 u zgradu Gradske knjižnice Grada Osijeka (estimated 8570600)
Buyer: GRAD OSIJEK
Buyer country: HRV
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45212330
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 33 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Croatia. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Building extension work – Izvođenje radova na rekonstrukciji i dogradnji zgrade te uređenju okoliša OŠ Jurja Barakovića Ražanac· closes 23 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for highways, roads – Izgradnja sektora Metković – Dubrovnik, poddionica Rudine – Slano (L=9,0 km), autocesta A1 Zagreb-Split-Dubrovnik· closes 29 Sept
- Croatia – Construction work for highways, roads – Rekonstrukcija i dogradnja autoceste A1, Zagreb – Karlovac· closes 30 Sept
- Croatia – Installation of road signals – Unapređenje promjenjive prometne signalizacije i periferne opreme· closes 6 Oct
- Croatia – Restoration work – IZVOĐENJE RADOVA ENERGETSKE OBNOVE DOMA ZDRAVLJA CENTAR, AVENIJA VEĆESLAVA HOLJEVCA 22, PROJEKT ZA-GREEN· closes 10 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-601354-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Establishment of Closure in Co.52/K Kangota of Kandi Range including all operations necessary to achieve and maintain the prescribed survival Standard upto 28th February of the fourth Financial year under CAMPA (NPV)FOREST DEPARTMENT · Chief Conservator of Forests Jammu · CF West Circle Rajouri · Rajouri Forest Division · India
- CONST OF ROAD RATTAN LAL HOUSE TO OBC MOHALLA ASHWANI KUMAR W NO 4Rural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of trail by Morrum spreading at Chintamoni Kar Bird Sanctuary under Baruipur Range under 24-Parganas (South) DivisionDIRECTORATE OF FORESTS · DFO - 24 PARGANAS(SOUTH) DIVISION · India
- Cleaning Of Premises and insecticide application work of office Building and Store of Fulia (Agri- Mechanical) Workshop Sub Division Campus (on an as-needed basis for a period of one year).WATER RESOURCES DEV. DTE. · BERHAMPORE (AM) CIRCLE · KALYANI (AM) DVN · India
- Cleaning and Disposal of Malba in DDA vacant Plot 158(service centre of Plot) behind singhla sweets Sector-9, Dwarka under the jurisdiction of DMD-7 Dwarka.Delhi Development Authority · CE-Dwarka Zone-DDA · EE-WD-15-Lakkar Mandi-Kirti Nagar-DDA · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →