Contratação do serviço de licença de uso de software para sistemas CAD/BIM, AUTODESK AEC Architecture Engineering Construction Collection Single-User, específico para serviços de…
Issued by ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO · Secretaria de Estado de Policia Civil · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 24 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 42498600000171-1-003733/2026
- Location
- Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
ESTADO DO RIO DE JANEIRO · Secretaria de Estado de Policia Civil is tendering: Contratação do serviço de licença de uso de software para sistemas CAD/BIM, AUTODESK AEC Architecture Engineering Construction Collection Single-User, específico para serviços de engenharia e arquitetura, apropriado para elaboração de projetos, com 8 licenças por um período de 12 meses, com suporte… PNCP reference 42498600000171-1-003733/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 114,680.00. Place of performance: Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 24 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação do serviço de licença de uso de software para sistemas CAD/BIM, AUTODESK AEC Architecture Engineering Construction Collection Single-User, específico para serviços de engenharia e arquitetura, apropriado para elaboração de projetos, com 8 licenças por um período de 12 meses, com suporte técnico e atualização.
Informação complementar: https://www.compras.rj.gov.br/EditaisLicitacoes/detalhar.action?idLic=37358
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 20 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada, no ramo de engenharia, para execução dos serviços urgentes para mitigação de riscos no PR22, incluindo análise estrutural e elaboração de…· closes 9 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Croatia – Supervision of building work – Usluga stručnog nadzora i koordinatora zaštite na radu nad izvođenjem radova na izgradnji parka Zelena oazaMEĐIMURSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Sweden – Leak-testing services – Ramavtal för ledningsinventering och anslutningskontroll med rök- och färgmetodRoslagsvatten · Sweden
- France – Engineering support services – R2325- Mission d’ATMO pour la passation du MGS et des prestations intellectuelles et la conduite d’opération jusqu’à la mise en service dans le cadre des travaux de reconstruction des internats de RangueilCentre Hospitalier Universitaire de Toulouse · France
- France – Floor-covering work – Accord Cadre de travaux - Mise aux normes, entretien spécialisé et reconstruction des sols sportifsVILLE DE SAINT ANDRÉ · France
- Germany – Canal construction – Erneuerung der Schmutz- und Regenwasserkanalisation an der Bergischen Landstraße in DüsseldorfLandeshauptstadt Düsseldorf, Der Oberbürgermeister, Stadtentwässerungsbetrieb · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →