Sweden – Leak-testing services – Ramavtal för ledningsinventering och anslutningskontroll med rök- och färgmetod
Issued by Roslagsvatten · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 5 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- SEK 0
- Reference
- 605594-2026
- Location
- Sweden
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Uppdraget omfattar inventering av dag- och spillvattennätet genom användning av rök och färgat vatten, samt inventering av cirka 5 000-6 000 anslutningar och fastigheters anslutningar och hårdgjorda ytor, fördelade inom berörda kommuner. Fokus ligger främst på att identifiera felkopplade stuprör, rännstensbrunnar, spygatter samt överläckage mellan ledningsnätens ledningar. Observera att den totala omfattningen av antalet fastigheter är uppskattad och kan komma att variera beroende på verksamhetens behov och budgetförutsättningar.
Lots Lot 1 — Ramavtal för ledningsinventering och anslutningskontroll med rök- och färgmetod (estimated 0): Uppdraget omfattar inventering av dag- och spillvattennätet genom användning av rök och färgat vatten, samt inventering av cirka 5 000-6 000 anslutningar och fastigheters anslutningar och hårdgjorda ytor, fördelade inom berörda kommuner. Fokus ligger främst på att identifiera felkopplade stuprör, rännstensbrunnar, spygatter samt överläckage mellan ledningsnätens ledningar. Observera att den totala omfattningen av antalet fastigheter är uppskattad och kan komma att variera beroende på verksamhetens behov och budgetförutsättningar.
Buyer: Roslagsvatten
Buyer country: SWE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71631430
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 53 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Sweden. This one closes in 31 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningar· closes 10 Oct
- Sweden – Wastewater pumping station – Ramavtal för pumpstationer och tryckstegringsstationer· closes 7 Oct
- Sweden – Miscellaneous construction materials in wood – Trä-och byggvaror· closes 3 Oct
- Sweden – Infrastructure works consultancy services – Byggledare byggnadsverk delprojekt 3 Nolby dubbelspår Dingersjö–Kubikenborg· closes 27 Sept
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Tekniska konsulter- Besiktningsman· closes 1 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-605594-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →