Contratação de empresa para o fornecimento e a instalação de película arquitetônica de controle solar nas superfícies envidraçadas do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal de Amparo…
Issued by CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE AMPARO · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE AMPARO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 51301471000170-1-000008/2026
- Location
- Amparo, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE AMPARO · CAMARA MUNICIPAL DE AMPARO is tendering: Contratação de empresa para o fornecimento e a instalação de película arquitetônica de controle solar nas superfícies envidraçadas do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal de Amparo, compreendendo o fornecimento de todos os materiais, mão de obra especializada, equipamentos, ferramentas e demais… PNCP reference 51301471000170-1-000008/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 39,661.64. Place of performance: Amparo, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa para o fornecimento e a instalação de película arquitetônica de controle solar nas superfícies envidraçadas do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal de Amparo, compreendendo o fornecimento de todos os materiais, mão de obra especializada, equipamentos, ferramentas e demais insumos necessários à perfeita execução dos serviços, na forma das especificações constantes do Anexo I - Termo de Referência e seus Anexos.
Context for bidders
There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratacao de empresa especializada para execucao de servicos de engenharia e implosao controlada das estruturas integrantes do complexo industrial da companhia de armazens e…· closes 20 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- IFQ Street LightsBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
- Annual Rate Contract for Maintenance of existing water supply line for fresh water and waste water Drainage lines in shafts at The Ashok Hotel, New DelhiIndia Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. · The Ashok - ITDC · India
- Construction of Critical Care Block at GH Kalpetta, Wayanad DistrictHLL Lifecare Limited · Corporate Head Office (Thiruvananthapuram) - HLL · HICARE Division - HLL · India
- Dismantling of 40 M high Ground Based Tower at Dyalpur and Shifting the dismantled material to BSNL Store at Batala Road, Amritsar.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Punjab Telecom Circle · GMTD, Jalandhar · India
- Special repair and other Civil work in Type-II and III staff quarters at MW compound DimoriaNagaon.Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) · Assam Telecom Circle Guwahati · CE (Civil) · EE (Civil), Tezpur · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →