Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra pública destinada à construção do centro de eventos turísticos do município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 6 Oct 2026, 11:30 UTC
- Reference
- 18114231000191-1-000074/2026
- Location
- São Francisco do Glória, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra pública destinada à construção do centro de eventos turísticos do município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra especializada, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à execução do objeto… PNCP reference 18114231000191-1-000074/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 611,169.31. Place of performance: São Francisco do Glória, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 06 October 2026 11:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA PÚBLICA DESTINADA À CONSTRUÇÃO DO CENTRO DE EVENTOS TURÍSTICOS DO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO FRANCISCO DO GLÓRIA/MG, INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA ESPECIALIZADA, EQUIPAMENTOS E DEMAIS INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS À EXECUÇÃO DO OBJETO, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, ESPECIFICAÇÕES E DEMAIS EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NO EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 32 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra pública destinada à construção do salão de eventos educacionais do município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o…· closes 6 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de calçamento de VIA pública em bloquetes sextavados, na RUA virgílio pedrosa, no município de SÃO francisco do…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de calçamento de VIA pública em bloquetes sextavados, na RUA pascoal laviola, no município de SÃO francisco do…· closes 7 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a construção de praças da juventude nas localidades: comunidade maniçoba, às margens da BR-226, e na comunidade negros do riacho, zona…· closes 30 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Travaux de réhabilitation durable de 35,5 km de pistes rurales et de construction d'ouvrages hydraulique résilients et le renforcement de capacités des PME…UNOPS · Guinea-Bissau
- Construction of Protection Wall in Bodala Village, Taloqan district, Takhar provUNDP · Afghanistan
- Travaux de serrurerie et vitrerie au Palais des Nations à Genève, Suisse Locksmithing and glazing work at the Palais des Nations in Geneva, SwitzerlandUN Secretariat · Switzerland
- Retender - Invitation to Bids (2026/FRNIR/FRNIR/136630) Procurement of Tarpaulin and Empty Sack Bags for the Lining and Construction of Embankment for Earthen…FAO · Nigeria
- Supply Installation testing and commissioning of Nine Nos. SMAs and One No. Seismometer to replace existing non functioning units at Bhakra DamBhakra Beas Management Board · XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →