Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de calçamento de VIA pública em bloquetes sextavados, na RUA pascoal laviola, no município de SÃO francisco do…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 7 Oct 2026, 16:30 UTC
- Reference
- 18114231000191-1-000077/2026
- Location
- São Francisco do Glória, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de calçamento de VIA pública em bloquetes sextavados, na RUA pascoal laviola, no município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o fornecimento de materiais, MÃO de obra especializada, equipamentos e demais insumos necessários à execução… PNCP reference 18114231000191-1-000077/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 608,149.57. Place of performance: São Francisco do Glória, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 07 October 2026 16:30 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE CALÇAMENTO DE VIA PÚBLICA EM BLOQUETES SEXTAVADOS, NA RUA PASCOAL LAVIOLA, NO MUNICÍPIO DE SÃO FRANCISCO DO GLÓRIA/MG, INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO DE MATERIAIS, MÃO DE OBRA ESPECIALIZADA, EQUIPAMENTOS E DEMAIS INSUMOS NECESSÁRIOS À EXECUÇÃO DO OBJETO, CONFORME CONDIÇÕES, ESPECIFICAÇÕES E DEMAIS EXIGÊNCIAS ESTABELECIDAS NO EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS.
Context for bidders
We hold 4 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SAO FRANCISCO DO GLORIA · Unidade Única, going back to September 2026 — 4 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 33 days.
More from this buyer
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra pública destinada à construção do centro de eventos turísticos do município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o…· closes 6 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra de calçamento de VIA pública em bloquetes sextavados, na RUA virgílio pedrosa, no município de SÃO francisco do…· closes 7 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obra pública destinada à construção do salão de eventos educacionais do município de SÃO francisco do glória/MG, incluindo o…· closes 6 Oct
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Pavimentação asfáltica em cbuq no setor residencial vitória· closes 24 Sept
- Prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de engenharia visando a elaboração de projetos e execução de obras de reforma e melhorias no conjunto habitacional SÃO francisco…· closes 15 Oct
- serviços remanescentes, reparos corretivos e adequações necessárias à conclusão da reforma do edifício-sede da Câmara Municipal da Estância Turística de Ibitinga· closes 21 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada em serviços de realização de projetos de engenharia, a fim de atender às demandas da Secretaria Geral de Gabinete de Ponto Belo· closes 30 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa especializada em obras de engenharia para execução do capeamento asfáltico das Ruas São Roque e Tiradentes, no Município de…· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RENOVATION OF BOWLI NEAR MIDDLE SCHOOL W NO 1 NADYALARural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW RAJOURI · India
- Construction of Foot Jhulla Bridge Nr. Primary School Mohalla Kalas over Marhote Nalla Pyt. Marhote Middle Block Surankote Under CD and Pyt. YearRural Development and Panchayati Raj · Directorate of Rural Development Department JAMMU · Superintending Engineer REW Jammu · XEN REW POONCH · India
- Brøyting og vinterdrift i Byglandsfjord og grendeneBygland kommune · Norway
- AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE IN SMQ AREA (PH-IV) AT AF STN JAMNAGARE-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES · CE SWC AND CE (AF) GANDHINAGAR - MES · CWE (AF) JAMNAGAR - MES · India
- Permanent Restoration of Road from Goushbugh to Vusen BWO Pavement Work, Shoulders and Protection works Package No JK03-230 under SASCI.PMGSY Kashmir and CE PW (R and B) Kashmir · PMGSY Baramulla Circle · Executive Engineer JKRRDA (PMGSY) Bandipora · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →