FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de pavimentação de VIA rural no município de taparuba/MG, no trecho localizado no córrego da bicuíba, compreendendo a…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TAPARUBA · Licitação e Contratos · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
15 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
Reference
01616741000164-1-000038/2026
Location
Taparuba, MG, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TAPARUBA · Licitação e Contratos is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada para a execução de obra de pavimentação de VIA rural no município de taparuba/MG, no trecho localizado no córrego da bicuíba, compreendendo a execução de pavimento em blocos de concreto intertravados tipo sextavado, com espessura de 8 CM e resistência… PNCP reference 01616741000164-1-000038/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 504,257.37. Place of performance: Taparuba, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 15 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA ESPECIALIZADA PARA A EXECUÇÃO DE OBRA DE PAVIMENTAÇÃO DE VIA RURAL NO MUNICÍPIO DE TAPARUBA/MG, NO TRECHO LOCALIZADO NO CÓRREGO DA BICUÍBA, COMPREENDENDO A EXECUÇÃO DE PAVIMENTO EM BLOCOS DE CONCRETO INTERTRAVADOS TIPO SEXTAVADO, COM ESPESSURA DE 8 CM E RESISTÊNCIA CARACTERÍSTICA MÍNIMA DE 35 MPA (FCK), INCLUINDO O FORNECIMENTO E APLICAÇÃO DE COLCHÃO DE AREIA COM ESPESSURA DE 6 CM PARA ASSENTAMENTO, COMPACTAÇÃO MECANIZADA, CARGA E DESCARGA MECÂNICA EM CAMINHÃO, EM CONFORMIDADE COM O EDITAL E SEUS ANEXOS.

Context for bidders

There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 10 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →