FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Construção de galerias

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Município De Tabaí · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
3 Sept 2026
Closes
21 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
01615515000169-1-000078/2026
Location
Tabaí, RS, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Município De Tabaí is tendering: Construção de galerias PNCP reference 01615515000169-1-000078/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 300,804.08. Place of performance: Tabaí, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 21 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONSTRUÇÃO DE GALERIAS

Informação complementar: CONTRATAÇÃO, EM REGIME DE EMPREITADA POR PREÇO GLOBAL (MATERIAL E MÃO DE OBRA), DE PESSOA JURÍDICA ESPECIALIZADA PARA EXECUÇÃO INTEGRAL DE OBRA DE CONSTRUÇÃO DE GALERIA DE CONCRETO PRÉ-MOLDADO (3 LINHAS DE ADUELAS DE 2,00M X 2,00M, EXTENSÃO DE 14 M) INCLUINDO FUNDAÇÕES, SINALIZAÇÃO E DEFENSA METÁLICA, SOBRE O ARROIO SÃO JOSÉ, NA ESTRADA JOÃO GONÇALVES DE OLIVEIRA, NO MUNICÍPIO DE TABAÍ/RS, EM CONFORMIDADE COM O PROJETO TÉCNICO.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE TABAI · Município De Tabaí, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 247 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 17 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →