concessão dos serviços públicos do Terminal Rodoviário de Céu Azul/PR, mediante disponibilização, pela concessionária, de estrutura própria e execução dos serviços necessários ao…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CEU AZUL · Departamento de Compras e Licitações · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 26 Oct 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 76206473000101-1-000189/2026
- Location
- Céu Azul, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CEU AZUL · Departamento de Compras e Licitações is tendering: concessão dos serviços públicos do Terminal Rodoviário de Céu Azul/PR, mediante disponibilização, pela concessionária, de estrutura própria e execução dos serviços necessários ao regular funcionamento do terminal, conforme Lei Municipal nº 1.148/2011, Lei Municipal nº 319/2003 e Lei Federal nº… PNCP reference 76206473000101-1-000189/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 0.84. Place of performance: Céu Azul, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 26 October 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: concessão dos serviços públicos do Terminal Rodoviário de Céu Azul/PR, mediante disponibilização, pela concessionária, de estrutura própria e execução dos serviços necessários ao regular funcionamento do terminal, conforme Lei Municipal nº 1.148/2011, Lei Municipal nº 319/2003 e Lei Federal nº 8.987/1995, aplicando-se subsidiariamente a Lei Federal nº 14.133/2021, conforme Termo de Referência.
Context for bidders
There are 56 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 52 days.
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Consultancy to develop and test a product proposal to support the structuring of Caixa Econômica Federal's credit operation in the Amazon· closes 12 Sept
- Registro de Preços para contratação de serviço de organização esportiva para campeonatos nas categorias: futebol suíço adulto, futsal adulto, futsal infanto juvenil, futebol de…· closes 23 Sept
- A presente licitação tem por objetivo a aquisição de troféus e medalhas personalizados para premiação e reconhecimento dos participantes de atividades, projetos, eventos, gincanas…· closes 14 Sept
- Contratação de empresa especializada para a prestação de serviços de interpretação em Língua Brasileira de Sinais LIBRAS para a Língua Portuguesa e viceversa, de forma simultânea…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Consultancy to develop a compendium of best practices on Positive masculinityAUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Consultancy to Develop African Union State of Health Products Manufacturing in Africa Report.AUDA-NEPAD (African Union Development Agency) · South Africa
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Disciplinary of Quantity Surveying Consultancy Services for EDB Workplace at 250 North Bridge Road, Raffles City Tower, Singapore 179101. OIC: Brenda Yeo (PR20260927)Economic Development Board · Singapore
- Supply and Installation of Luggage Racks on 12 BusesLand Transport Authority · Singapore
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →