Aquisição de baús literários para o projeto “apaixonados por LER 2.0” objetivando atender as necessidades do fundo municipal para gestão da movimentação dos recursos do fundeb de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE ACARA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ACARÁ - PA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 05196548000172-1-000047/2026
- Location
- Acará, PA, Brazil
- Sector
- Financial & Professional Services
Details
MUNICIPIO DE ACARA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ACARÁ - PA is tendering: Aquisição de baús literários para o projeto “apaixonados por LER 2.0” objetivando atender as necessidades do fundo municipal para gestão da movimentação dos recursos do fundeb de acará/PA PNCP reference 05196548000172-1-000047/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Place of performance: Acará, PA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE BAÚS LITERÁRIOS PARA O PROJETO “APAIXONADOS POR LER 2.0” OBJETIVANDO ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO FUNDO MUNICIPAL PARA GESTÃO DA MOVIMENTAÇÃO DOS RECURSOS DO FUNDEB DE ACARÁ/PA.
Informação complementar: AQUISIÇÃO DE BAÚS LITERÁRIOS PARA O PROJETO “APAIXONADOS POR LER 2.0” OBJETIVANDO ATENDER AS NECESSIDADES DO FUNDO MUNICIPAL PARA GESTÃO DA MOVIMENTAÇÃO DOS RECURSOS DO FUNDEB DE ACARÁ/PA.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE ACARA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE ACARÁ - PA, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 106 open Financial & Professional Services tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Financial & Professional Services tenders
- Contratação de empresa especializada para Execução dos Serviços do Programa CREMA para Recuperação e Manutenção na Rodovia BR-174/MT, Trecho: Porto Santo Antônio das Lendas…· closes 13 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada para prestação de serviços técnicos especializados de consultoria e assessoria tributária municipal, compreendendo o apoio técnico à apuração…· closes 22 Sept
- Specialized consultancy for the evaluation of candidates for the Board of the Strategic Fund of Paraná and Mapping of Executive Profiles for Invest Go· closes 10 Sept
- Contratação de Consultor EM Monitoramento e Controle para Apoio À Unidade de Gerenciamento do Projeto de Segurança Hídrica da Paraíba- UGP
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviços de assessoria e acompanhamento de convénios e programas, captação de recursos financeiros, firmados com os governos estadual e…· closes 23 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this financial & professional services opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Financial & Professional Services tenders
- EOI (Expression of Interest) for Outsourcing the Operation and Maintenance of BSNL Chandigarh BA CSCsBSNL — Punjab · India
- Selection of Individual Consultant (Senior Financial management Specialist)Md. Abu Zafor Miah, Project Director, Construction of New Dual Gauge Railway Line from Bogura to Sirajganj Project · Bangladesh
- Procurement of Physical Services for Hiring Service Personnel through Outsourcing Policy of Govt. (74 Persons) Various Categories under the Service Procurement Policy through Outsourcing-2025 for the FY-2026-2027 at Sirajganj Medical College, Sirajganj.Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education and Family Welfare Division, Directorate General of Medical Education, Shaheed M. Monsur Ali Medical College, Sirajganj. · Bangladesh
- Provision of General Repair Services for 44 MGR Deluxe Passenger Coaches and General Repair and Modernization of 33 Commuter CoachesTANZANIA RAILWAYS CORPORATION · Tanzania
- Supply and installation of postgreSQL Enterprise for new core banking systemTANZANIA AGRICULTURAL DEVELOPMENT BANK · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →