Procurement of Physical Services for Hiring Service Personnel through Outsourcing Policy of Govt. (74 Persons) Various Categories under the Service Procurement Policy through Outsourcing-2025 for the FY-2026-2027 at Sirajganj Medical College, Sirajganj.
Issued by Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education and Family Welfare Division, Directorate General of Medical Education, Shaheed M. Monsur Ali Medical College, Sirajganj. · via Bangladesh — e-GP (eprocure.gov.bd)
- Published
- 6 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 20 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- SIRAJ/MC/NON-CONSULTING/TENDER/2026-27/01
- Location
- Sirajganj, Bangladesh
- Sector
- Healthcare & Pharma
Details
Ministry of Health and Family Welfare invites tenders for Procurement of Physical Services for Hiring Service Personnel through Outsourcing Policy of Govt. (74 Persons) Various Categories under the Service Procurement Policy through Outsourcing-2025 for the FY-2026-2027 at Sirajganj Medical College, Sirajganj. The procurement nature is Physical Services. It is being run by Open Tendering Method (OTM). The source of funds is Government. The inviting office is in Sirajganj. The notice is published on Bangladesh's national e-GP portal, operated by the Central Procurement Technical Unit; bidding is conducted electronically through that portal by registered suppliers.
Procuring entity: Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, Medical Education and Family Welfare Division, Directorate General of Medical Education, Shaheed M. Monsur Ali Medical College, Sirajganj.
Procurement method: Open Tendering Method (OTM)
Source of funds: Government
Context for bidders
There are 4 open Healthcare & Pharma tenders in Bangladesh. This one closes in 15 days.
Similar Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Procurement of out sourcing (Physical service) 2026-27 at Khadimpara 31 Bed Hospital, Sylhet.· closes 24 Sept
- Procurement of services on 51 person on Outsourcing basis for General Hospital, Nilphamari F/Y· closes 20 Sept
- Procurement of Outsourcing( Physical service) 2026-27 at Civil surgeon office, Sylhet, TB Hospital,sylhet, UHC Biswnath, UHC Balagong, UHC Fenchganj, UHC Golapgonj, UHC Beanibazar, UHC Zakigonj, UHC Kanaighat, UHC Jaintapur, UHC Gowainghat & UHC Companygonj Sylhet.· closes 24 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this healthcare & pharma opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Healthcare & Pharma tenders
- Construction of tissue culture laboratory at TARI MarukuTANZANIA AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory Reagents and EquipmentsDODOMA URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Supply of Laboratory ReagentSUMBAWANGA REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL · Tanzania
- Procurement of Genuine Cartridges for TMDA HQTANZANIA MEDICINES AND MEDICAL DEVICES AUTHORITY · Tanzania
- Procurement of Consumable medical supplies for HospitalMOUNT MERU REGIONAL REFFERAL HOSPITAL (ARUSHA) · Tanzania
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →