Aquisição de 01 (um) ônibus rodoviário adaptado, com potência mínima de 205 CV, peso bruto total (PBT) homologado de 13.000 KG, capacidade para 32 (trinta e dois) passageiros…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PEABIRU · Unidade administrativa · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 11:45 UTC
- Reference
- 75370148000117-1-000068/2026
- Location
- Peabiru, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PEABIRU · Unidade administrativa is tendering: Aquisição de 01 (um) ônibus rodoviário adaptado, com potência mínima de 205 CV, peso bruto total (PBT) homologado de 13.000 KG, capacidade para 32 (trinta e dois) passageiros sentados, 04 (quatro) postos para cadeirantes, 01 (um) auxiliar e 01 (um) motorista, totalizando capacidade mínima para 38… PNCP reference 75370148000117-1-000068/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 972,333.33. Place of performance: Peabiru, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 11:45 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE 01 (UM) ÔNIBUS RODOVIÁRIO ADAPTADO, COM POTÊNCIA MÍNIMA DE 205 CV, PESO BRUTO TOTAL (PBT) HOMOLOGADO DE 13.000 KG, CAPACIDADE PARA 32 (TRINTA E DOIS) PASSAGEIROS SENTADOS, 04 (QUATRO) POSTOS PARA CADEIRANTES, 01 (UM) AUXILIAR E 01 (UM) MOTORISTA, TOTALIZANDO CAPACIDADE MÍNIMA PARA 38 (TRINTA E OITO) OCUPANTES, DOTADO DE SISTEMA DE ACESSIBILIDADE DESTINADO AO TRANSPORTE SEGURO E ADEQUADO DE PESSOAS COM DEFICIÊNCIA OU MOBILIDADE REDUZIDA.. SAM 86 - SECID.
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para realização de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva incluindo reposição de peças, acessórios, serviços de…· closes 23 Sept
- Aquisição eventual e futura de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento dos veículos e máquinas que compõem a frota municipal, a SER realizado na sede do município de terra…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →