FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE FLORES DE GOIAS · PODER EXECUTIVO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
18 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
01740497000147-1-000090/2026
Location
Flores de Goiás, GO, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE FLORES DE GOIAS · PODER EXECUTIVO is tendering: Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através de sistema informatizado e integrado com tecnologia de cartão magnético ou cartão eletrônico tipo smart com chip… PNCP reference 01740497000147-1-000090/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 7,939,238.01. Place of performance: Flores de Goiás, GO, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 18 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: CONTRATAÇÃO DE EMPRESA PARA PRESTAÇÃO DE SERVIÇO DE GERENCIAMENTO, CONTROLE E FORNECIMENTO DE COMBUSTÍVEIS DA FROTA DE VEÍCULO DA ADMINISTRAÇÃO PÚBLICA DE FLORES DE GOIÁS, ATRAVÉS DE SISTEMA INFORMATIZADO E INTEGRADO COM TECNOLOGIA DE CARTÃO MAGNÉTICO OU CARTÃO ELETRÔNICO TIPO SMART COM CHIP, TAMBÉM PARA VEÍCULOS LOCADOS.

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →