FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Registro de preços para a eventual e futura contratação de serviços de transporte escolar e intersetorial de passageiros para eventos, na modalidade de locação de veículos com…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE NOVA SANTA RITA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA SANTA RITA · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
2 Sept 2026
Closes
17 Sept 2026, 12:01 UTC
Reference
94309291000148-1-000187/2026
Location
Nova Santa Rita, RS, Brazil
Sector
Transport & Logistics

Details

MUNICIPIO DE NOVA SANTA RITA · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE NOVA SANTA RITA is tendering: Registro de preços para a eventual e futura contratação de serviços de transporte escolar e intersetorial de passageiros para eventos, na modalidade de locação de veículos com motorista (fretamento), com medição por quilômetro rodado, para atender às necessidades da secretaria municipal de… PNCP reference 94309291000148-1-000187/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 412,459.58. Place of performance: Nova Santa Rita, RS, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:01 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: REGISTRO DE PREÇOS PARA A EVENTUAL E FUTURA CONTRATAÇÃO DE SERVIÇOS DE TRANSPORTE ESCOLAR E INTERSETORIAL DE PASSAGEIROS PARA EVENTOS, NA MODALIDADE DE LOCAÇÃO DE VEÍCULOS COM MOTORISTA (FRETAMENTO), COM MEDIÇÃO POR QUILÔMETRO RODADO, para atender às necessidades da Secretaria Municipal de Educação, de Esporte e Lazer, e de Cultura de Nova Santa Rita/RS.

Context for bidders

There are 40 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 12 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →