Contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de veículos automotor, zero quilômetro, destinado aos Setores da VIGILÂNCIA SANITÁRIA E VIGILÂNCIA EPIDEMIOLOGICA. A aquisição…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE LUCELIA · TURISMO CULTURA E DESPORTO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 16 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 44919918000104-1-000171/2026
- Location
- Lucélia, SP, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE LUCELIA · TURISMO CULTURA E DESPORTO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de veículos automotor, zero quilômetro, destinado aos Setores da VIGILÂNCIA SANITÁRIA E VIGILÂNCIA EPIDEMIOLOGICA. A aquisição será custeada por meio de emenda parlamentar estadual: Emenda Parlamentar Deputada VALÉRIA MULLER RAMOS BOLSONARO… PNCP reference 44919918000104-1-000171/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 132,895.00. Place of performance: Lucélia, SP, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 16 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de veículos automotor, zero quilômetro, destinado aos Setores da VIGILÂNCIA SANITÁRIA E VIGILÂNCIA EPIDEMIOLOGICA. A aquisição será custeada por meio de emenda parlamentar estadual: Emenda Parlamentar Deputada VALÉRIA MULLER RAMOS BOLSONARO conforme quantidades e especificações descriminadas no termo de referencia Anexo I do edital em epigrafe.
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Fornecimento de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento da frota de veículos oficiais e conveniados da Prefeitura Municipal de CaldasMG, abrangendo as diversas Secretarias…· closes 16 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição de 01 (um) ônibus rodoviário adaptado, com potência mínima de 205 CV, peso bruto total (PBT) homologado de 13.000 KG, capacidade para 32 (trinta e dois) passageiros…· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →