Accepting bidstenderIndia
Collection of vehicle parking contract
Issued by HAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · via Jammu & Kashmir — jktenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Value
- INR 5,40,000
- Reference
- MC/RSP/2026/640-42
- Location
- Jammu & Kashmir, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Rate
- Tender Category
- Services
- Product Category
- Miscellaneous Services
- EMD
- 1,00,000
- Period of Work
- 365
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 181102
Collection of vehicle parking contract, 2026-27
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from HAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Energy & Power and Transport & Logistics. There are 159 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing Patrolling Vehicle on Rent· closes 15 Sept
- HIRING OF VEHICLE (TAXI) 1500CC AND ABOVE FOR ES PENGATTIRI FOR 12 MONTHS 9/2026 TO 8/2027 UNDER ES PENGATTIRI· closes 18 Sept
- Supply of tyre, tube and rim for purpose of SWM/ SBM/ Sanitation project.· closes 14 Sept
- LAMINATED FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS BS VI FOR SWIFT SUPER DELUXE BUS· closes 21 Sept
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/Villupuram· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →