Accepting bidstenderIndia
Supply of tyre, tube and rim for purpose of SWM/ SBM/ Sanitation project.
Issued by MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · KHARDAH · via West Bengal — wbtenders
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Bid opening
- 16 Sept 2026, 15:30 UTC
- Value
- 0
- Reference
- KDHM/06/CON/26-27
- Location
- West Bengal, India
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
- Tender Type
- Open Tender
- Contract Form
- Item Wise
- Tender Category
- Goods
- Product Category
- Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
- EMD
- 4,000
- Period of Work
- 30
- Pre-Bid Meeting
- NA
- Pincode
- 700117
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPAL AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT · URBAN LOCAL BODIES · KHARDAH, going back to August 2026 — 1 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure and Transport & Logistics. There are 157 open Transport & Logistics tenders in India. This one closes in 10 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Providing Patrolling Vehicle on Rent· closes 15 Sept
- HIRING OF VEHICLE (TAXI) 1500CC AND ABOVE FOR ES PENGATTIRI FOR 12 MONTHS 9/2026 TO 8/2027 UNDER ES PENGATTIRI· closes 18 Sept
- LAMINATED FRONT WIND SHIELD GLASS BS VI FOR SWIFT SUPER DELUXE BUS· closes 21 Sept
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/Villupuram· closes 22 Sept
- Purchase of Training Equipments for Electrical Vehicle Lab· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
- Poland – Rolling stock – Dostawa trzech sztuk fabrycznie nowych elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych do obsługi kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich w ruchu aglomeracyjnymWojewództwo Zachodniopomorskie - Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego w Szczecinie · Poland
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Poland – Public road transport services – świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w KatowicachPrzedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →