BGP Storage Services
Issued by BGP Offshore · via dgMarket — development tender notices
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Reference
- 114250197
- Location
- Azerbaijan
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Summary published by dgMarket (metadata only — the full tender documents are on the buyer's own portal, linked above).
Notice Type: Contract Award
Procurement Method: International procurement
Categories: Services
CPVs: Cargo handling and storage services, Storage services, Warehousing services, Storage and retrieval services, Storage and warehousing services, Services
Funding Agencies: BGP Offshore
Notice Status: Published
Address: Republic of Azerbaijan AZ1073, Baku city, Yasamal district, Suleyman Dadashov street, house 42A Baku Yasamal Azerbaijan
Countries: Azerbaijan
Notice/Contract Number: 2026-AZBD-FW-029 Storage Service
City/Locality: Baku City
Original Site Publication Date: 2026-09-05 00:03:59
Create/Change Date: 2026-09-05 00:07:39
Buyer: Branch office of BGP Geoexplorer Pte.Ltd in the Republic of Azerbaijan
Original Language: English
This notice has closed — what to do next
We hold 6 notices from BGP Offshore, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Transport & Logistics and Construction & Infrastructure. There is 1 open Transport & Logistics tender in Azerbaijan.
Open now from this buyer
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →