Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412
Issued by Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 608147-2026
- Location
- Germany
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412
Lots Lot 1 — Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412: * Termine zur Durchführung der Hauptleistung auf der Baustelle: Leistungsbeginn 22.01.2027; Leistungsende 28.09.2027 * Einzeltermine: Rohmontagen Geschosse: bis 18.05.2027 Fertiginstallationen: 05.02.2027 bis 10.06.2027 Inbetriebnahme, Einregulierung, Mängelbeseitigung: 04.08.2027 bis 28.09.2027 * Beschreibung der Beschaffung: Größe des Projektes: Physikalische Datenpunkte: ca. 740 Stück Kommunikative Datenpunkte über Mod-Bus Stromzählung: ca. 760 Stück Kommunikative Datenpunkte über Mod-Bus Einzelraumregelung: ca. 650 Stück Anzahl der ASPs mit LVB: 2 Anzahl Etagenstandverteiler: 6 Aufschaltung von Medium-Zähler über Mod-Bus / M-Bus: ca. 10 Stück Eigenständiges GA-Netzwerk Einzelraumregelung über Mod-Bus Übergeordnete Gebäudeleittechnik des Herstellers Neuberger ist vorhanden Die GLT-Aufschaltung auf das bestands System Neuberger Prograf ist durchzuführen Die Verkabelung ist halogenfrei auszuführen
Buyer: Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau
Buyer country: DEU
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45315700
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 17 notices from Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau, going back to August 2026 — 14 of them still open. There are 1,168 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Germany. This one closes in 28 days.
More from this buyer
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00471-3770-404· closes 3 Oct
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00212-3900-35· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Metalworking – Metallbau 70-00001-3790-314· closes 30 Sept
- Germany – Plasterboard works – Trockenbauarbeiten 70-00001-3790-312· closes 9 Oct
- Germany – Screed works – Estrich 70-00001-3790-310· closes 30 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Germany – Energy-efficiency consultancy services – Rahmenvertrag über Energieberatungs- und Sachverständigenleistungen von Energie-Effizienz-Experten· closes 2 Oct
- Germany – Electrical wiring and fitting work – Mehrzweckhalle: Elektrotechnik· closes 15 Oct
- Germany – Construction work for buildings relating to law and order – BZ BA-302 Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 25 Sept
- Germany – Construction work – Grundschule An der Friedenseiche 4, Los 3-020 Kampfmittel_Baugrube· closes 7 Oct
- Germany – Construction work – Baumeisterarbeiten· closes 7 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-608147-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Poland – Environmental engineering consultancy services – Opracowanie raportów na potrzeby przeprowadzenia ponownej oceny oddziaływania na środowisko, dla Przedsięwzięcia pn. Budowa i eksploatacja pierwszej w Polsce Elektrowni Jądrowej, o mocy elektrycznej do 3750 MWe, na obszarze gminy ChoczewoPolskie Elektrownie Jądrowe Sp. z o.o. · Poland
- Poland – Cycle path construction work – Rozwój mobilności miejskiej na terenie powiatu nowodworskiego: Budowa ścieżki rowerowej wraz z infrastrukturą towarzyszącą na terenie Gminy NasielskGMINA NASIELSK · Poland
- Sweden – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – Ramavtal besiktning elnätsanläggningarC4 Elnät AB · Sweden
- Germany – Carpentry installation work – BAU - VOB - LV27 Schreinerarbeiten Mobile Trennwand - Schule HUMBBS Bau- und Betriebsservice GmbH · Germany
- Germany – Building-cleaning services – Unterhalts- und GrundreinigungsleistungenStadt Lübben (Spreewald)/Lubin (Blota) · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →