Aquisição eventual e futura de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento dos veículos e máquinas que compõem a frota municipal, a SER realizado na sede do município de terra…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE TERRA ROXA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE TERRA ROXA - PR · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 12:00 UTC
- Reference
- 75587204000170-1-000225/2026
- Location
- Terra Roxa, PR, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE TERRA ROXA · PREFEITURA MUN. DE TERRA ROXA - PR is tendering: Aquisição eventual e futura de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento dos veículos e máquinas que compõem a frota municipal, a SER realizado na sede do município de terra roxa-pr, mediante aplicação do maior percentual de desconto sobre o preço médio apurado no levantamento de preços da agência… PNCP reference 75587204000170-1-000225/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 3,359,725.00. Place of performance: Terra Roxa, PR, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 12:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO EVENTUAL E FUTURA DE COMBUSTÍVEIS DESTINADOS AO ABASTECIMENTO DOS VEÍCULOS E MÁQUINAS QUE COMPÕEM A FROTA MUNICIPAL, A SER REALIZADO NA SEDE DO MUNICÍPIO DE TERRA ROXA-PR, MEDIANTE APLICAÇÃO DO MAIOR PERCENTUAL DE DESCONTO SOBRE O PREÇO MÉDIO APURADO NO LEVANTAMENTO DE PREÇOS DA AGÊNCIA NACIONAL DO PETRÓLEO – ANP, PARA ATENDIMENTO DAS DEMANDAS DO MUNICÍPIO DE TERRA ROXA-PR
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Contratação de empresa especializada no fornecimento de veículos automotor, zero quilômetro, destinado aos Setores da VIGILÂNCIA SANITÁRIA E VIGILÂNCIA EPIDEMIOLOGICA. A aquisição…· closes 16 Sept
- registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como…· closes 22 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
- Poland – Rolling stock – Dostawa trzech sztuk fabrycznie nowych elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych do obsługi kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich w ruchu aglomeracyjnymWojewództwo Zachodniopomorskie - Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego w Szczecinie · Poland
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Poland – Public road transport services – świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w KatowicachPrzedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością · Poland
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →