registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE PIRANGUCU · Departamento de Administração · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 11:59 UTC
- Reference
- 18025981000197-1-000098/2026
- Location
- Piranguçu, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE PIRANGUCU · Departamento de Administração is tendering: registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como, locação de máquinas de pipoca e algodão doce, para atender aos eventos do “Dia das Crianças”, “Festividades natalinas”… PNCP reference 18025981000197-1-000098/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 255,000.00. Place of performance: Piranguçu, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 22 September 2026 11:59 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como, locação de máquinas de pipoca e algodão doce, para atender aos eventos do “Dia das Crianças”, “Festividades natalinas”, Aniversário da cidade e demais festividades deste Município.
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Aquisição de 01 (um) ônibus rodoviário adaptado, com potência mínima de 205 CV, peso bruto total (PBT) homologado de 13.000 KG, capacidade para 32 (trinta e dois) passageiros…· closes 17 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
- Aquisição eventual e futura de combustíveis destinados ao abastecimento dos veículos e máquinas que compõem a frota municipal, a SER realizado na sede do município de terra…· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →