[Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para realização de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva incluindo reposição de peças, acessórios, serviços de…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CUSTODIA · Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
- Reference
- 11358165000156-1-000037/2026
- Location
- Custódia, PE, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CUSTODIA · Prefeitura Municipal de Custódia is tendering: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para realização de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva incluindo reposição de peças, acessórios, serviços de mecânica, elétrica geral, funilaria, suspensão, pintura, ar condicionado, lavagem, reboque, filtros, vidraçaria, capotaria… PNCP reference 11358165000156-1-000037/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 0.01. Place of performance: Custódia, PE, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 23 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para realização de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva incluindo reposição de peças, acessórios, serviços de mecânica, elétrica geral, funilaria, suspensão, pintura, ar condicionado, lavagem, reboque, filtros, vidraçaria, capotaria, tapeçaria, borracharia, retifica, alinhamento, balanceamento, serviços de chaveiro, para frota de veículos automotores e máquinas pesadas da prefeitura suas diversas secretarias, do município de Custódia-PE, com maior percentual único de desconto por item sobre tabela (CILIA, AUDATEX, ORION ou tabela da mesma confiabilidade)
Context for bidders
There are 40 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- Registro de preços para a eventual e futura contratação de serviços de transporte escolar e intersetorial de passageiros para eventos, na modalidade de locação de veículos com…· closes 17 Sept
- Aquisição eventual, futura e parcelada de pneus e câmaras de AR, destinados para a manutenção da frota de veículos próprios da secretaria municipal de transportes do município de…· closes 15 Sept
- Registro de preços para futura e eventual contratação de serviços de transporte coletivo de passageiros por fretamento, mediante disponibilização de ônibus, micro-ônibus e vans…· closes 16 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Slovakia – Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment – Servis podvozkov nákladných motorových vozidiel továrenskej značky MITSUBISHIOdvoz a likvidácia odpadu a.s. v skratke: OLO a.s. · Slovakia
- Romania – Sleepers and parts of sleepers – Traverse din beton echipate cu sisteme de prindere elastica directaCompania Nationala de Cai Ferate "CFR" - SA · Romania
- Estonia – Port operation services – Sildumisteenuse osutamine Vanasadamasaktsiaselts TALLINNA SADAM · Estonia
- France – Light vans – ACQUISITION DE VEHICULES NEUFS ET D'OCCASIONMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Germany – Switching station installation work – Gebäudeautomation 70-00231-2530-412Fraunhofer-Gesellschaft zur Förderung der angewandten Forschung e.V. - Einkauf B12 - Vergabestelle Bau · Germany
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →