Aquisição de 01 (um) micro-ônibus escolar, novo, zero quilômetro, com capacidade mínima para 21 (vinte e um) ocupantes, incluído o condutor, sendo no mínimo 20 (vinte)…
Issued by MUNICIPIO DE CANTAGALO · Unidade Única · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 17 Sept 2026, 16:00 UTC
- Reference
- 01617441000108-1-000054/2026
- Location
- Cantagalo, MG, Brazil
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
MUNICIPIO DE CANTAGALO · Unidade Única is tendering: Aquisição de 01 (um) micro-ônibus escolar, novo, zero quilômetro, com capacidade mínima para 21 (vinte e um) ocupantes, incluído o condutor, sendo no mínimo 20 (vinte) passageiros/estudantes e 1 (um) condutor, destinado ao transporte de alunos da rede pública municipal de ensino de cantagalo/MG… PNCP reference 01617441000108-1-000054/2026. Procurement modality: Pregão - Eletrônico. Estimated value R$ 519,171.00. Place of performance: Cantagalo, MG, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, I. Proposals close on 17 September 2026 16:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.
Objeto: AQUISIÇÃO DE 01 (UM) MICRO-ÔNIBUS ESCOLAR, NOVO, ZERO QUILÔMETRO, COM CAPACIDADE MÍNIMA PARA 21 (VINTE E UM) OCUPANTES, INCLUÍDO O CONDUTOR, SENDO NO MÍNIMO 20 (VINTE) PASSAGEIROS/ESTUDANTES E 1 (UM) CONDUTOR, DESTINADO AO TRANSPORTE DE ALUNOS DA REDE PÚBLICA MUNICIPAL DE ENSINO DE CANTAGALO/MG, COM RECURSOS DO CONVÊNIO DE SAÍDA Nº 1261000042/2026/SEE, CONFORME PLANO DE TRABALHO Nº 000221/2026.
Context for bidders
There are 39 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 13 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Hiring of a consulting firm to diagnose the supply and demand of financial services and the preparation of recommendations for the structuring of credit and financing mechanisms aimed at competitiveness, sustainability· closes 22 Sept
- Concessão de serviços públicos de remoção, transporte, guarda, custódia e depósito de veículos automotores, reboques e similares, no âmbito do município de morro grande/SC, em…· closes 8 Oct
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Contratação de empresa para realização de serviços de manutenção preventiva e corretiva incluindo reposição de peças, acessórios, serviços de…· closes 23 Sept
- Contratação de empresa para prestação de serviço de gerenciamento, controle e fornecimento de combustíveis da frota de veículo da administração pública de flores de goiás, através…· closes 18 Sept
- registro de preços para futura e eventual Contratação de empresa para locação, montagem, assistência e desmontagem de brinquedos recreativos e infláveis, com monitores, bem como…· closes 22 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Provision of Warehousing ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- Request for Quotation for the Vehicle RentalIOM · Philippines
- Provision of Nationwide Inland Transportation ServicesUNICEF · Nigeria
- SALE OF SURPLUS OSCE PRESENCE IN ALBANIA VEHICLESOSCE · Albania
- Provision of Global Standby Medium Fixed-Wing Jet Aircraft Services in Support of United Nations Operations, Primarily for the Office of the Special Envoy of…UN Secretariat · Global / multi-country
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →