Provision of Nationwide Inland Transportation Services
Issued by UNICEF · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 2 Oct 2026
- Reference
- REOI-0001
- Location
- Nigeria
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
Provision of Nationwide Inland Transportation Services.
Interested companies should submit a single file containing a company presentation and all supporting documents listed above
to [[contact details removed]], clearly marked "EOI-Nationwide Inland Transportation Services", on or before 2 October
2026.
Should you need any clarification, please contact UNICEF using this email: [contact details removed]
Interested companies should submit a single file containing a company presentation and all supporting documents listed above
to [contact details removed], clearly marked "EOI-Nationwide Inland Transportation Services", on or before 2 October
2026.
Should you need any clarification, please contact UNICEF using this email: [contact details removed]
Context for bidders
We hold 396 notices from UNICEF, going back to September 2025 — 164 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Media, Printing & Advertising and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 5 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Nigeria. This one closes in 27 days.
More from this buyer
- Desarrollo de un diagnóstico territorial de los servicios de primera infancia y del modelo de gestión local para la reducción de la Desnutrición Crónica…· closes 28 Sept
- INTERNATIONAL INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY School Network Optimization in Uzbekistan· closes 24 Sept
- Mapping of Children Living in Residential Care Centres in Malaysia· closes 27 Sept
- Consultancy for Content Production and Campaign for Private Sector Engagement in Viet Nam· closes 18 Sept
- LTA For Indoor Residual Spraying and Pest/Rodent Control (Insects, Cockroaches, Beetles, etc.).· closes 11 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Provision of Warehousing Services· closes 9 Oct
- Procurement of Artemisinin-based Combination Therapies (ACTs) commodities
- INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASOLINE, DIESEL FUELS (PMS & AGO) FOR VEHICLES & GENERATORS· closes 17 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF FOUR NUMBER VEHICLES: (2 NO. HILUX, 2 NO.18 SEATER BUS)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- France – Fleet management, repair and maintenance services – Accord-cadre à bons de commande mono-attributaire pour la gestion d'un service de location et de maintenance des vélos à assistance électriqueMauges Communauté · France
- Poland – Rolling stock – Dostawa trzech sztuk fabrycznie nowych elektrycznych zespołów trakcyjnych do obsługi kolejowych przewozów pasażerskich w ruchu aglomeracyjnymWojewództwo Zachodniopomorskie - Urząd Marszałkowski Województwa Zachodniopomorskiego w Szczecinie · Poland
- Latvia – Motor vehicle insurance services – Gulbenes novada pašvaldībai piederošo sauszemes transportlīdzekļu īpašnieku obligātās civiltiesiskās atbildības (OCTA) un brīvprātīgās atbildības (KASKO) apdrošināšanaGulbenes novada pašvaldība · Latvia
- Poland – Public road transport services – świadczenie usług autobusowego transportu publicznego na liniach komunikacji miejskiej ZTM w KatowicachPrzedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Katowice Spółka z ograniczoną odpowiedzialnością · Poland
- France – Construction work for railways workshop – Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaireRégion Occitanie · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →