FreeTender
Accepting bidsitbFrance

France – Construction work for railways workshop – Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaire

Issued by Région Occitanie · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)

Published
5 Sept 2026
Closes
2 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
Reference
605516-2026
Location
France
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure
Type
works

Details

Il s'agit d'un marché ordinaire de conception-réalisation conformément aux articles L2171-2 et R2171-1 du Code de la Commande Publique. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. Le marché est conclu de sa date de notification jusqu'à la fin de la période de garantie parfait achèvement des travaux. Sa durée prévisionnelle est de 40 mois. La date du 29/03/2027 est donnée à titre indicatif et n'engage pas la collectivité. La présente consultation concerne la phase "candidature" de la procédure

Lots Lot 1 — Marché de conception - réalisation pour la construction d'un site de maintenance et de remisage ferroviaire: Il s'agit d'un marché ordinaire de conception-réalisation conformément aux articles L2171-2 et R2171-1 du Code de la Commande Publique. Les prestations sont réglées par des prix forfaitaires. Le marché est conclu de sa date de notification jusqu'à la fin de la période de garantie parfait achèvement des travaux. Sa durée prévisionnelle est de 40 mois. La date du 29/03/2027 est donnée à titre indicatif et n'engage pas la collectivité. La présente consultation concerne la phase "candidature" de la procédure

Buyer: Région Occitanie

Buyer country: FRA

Procedure: neg-w-call

CPV code: 45234180

Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).

Context for bidders

We hold 5 notices from Région Occitanie, going back to August 20264 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Construction & Infrastructure and Facility Management & Cleaning. There are 466 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in France. This one closes in 28 days.

Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders

Documents

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →