FreeTender
Deadline not statedawardNigeria

Procurement of Four Number Vehicles: (2 No. Hilux, 2 NO.18 Seater Bus)

Issued by World Bank project · via World Bank — Procurement Notices

Published
7 Aug 2026
Reference
NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535575-GO-RFQ
Location
Nigeria
Sector
Transport & Logistics
Type
goods

Details

Contract Award

Project: P179447-Nigeria for Women Program Scale Up Project

Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-73600

Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-GOMBE NFWP-SU-535575-GO-RFQ

Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations

Scope of Contract: PROCUREMENT OF FOUR NUMBER VEHICLES: (3 NO. HILUX AND 1 NO. 18 SEATER BUS

Notice Version No: 0

Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/03/23

Duration of Contract

60 Day(s)

Awarded Bidder(s):

MIYETTI AUTOS NIG LTD (1113340) PLOT 458 AHMADU BELLO WAY OPPOSITE DIAMOND BANK GARKI II ABUJA

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 391740000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 391740000.00

Signed Contract price NGN 391740000.00

Evaluated Bidder(s):

CFAO MOBILITY NIGERIA LTD (1113364) NO. 28 NDOLA CRESCENT WUSE ZONE 5 OPPOSITE SHIPPERS PLAZA, ABUJA

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 418450000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 418450000.00

KOJO MOTORS LIMITED (1113363) PLOT 1209, SHEHU YAR ADUWA WAY MABUSHI NEAR VIO, ABUJA, FCT

Country: Nigeria

Bid Price at Opening NGN 424575000.00

Evaluated Bid Price NGN 424575000.00

This notice has closed — what to do next

We hold 2,226 notices from World Bank project, going back to August 20262,226 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, IT & Telecom and Financial & Professional Services. There are 6 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Nigeria.

Browse all open Transport & Logistics tenders →

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the closing date and submission window on the official portal before you start preparing your bid.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Transport & Logistics tenders

All Transport & Logistics tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →