Request for Quotation for the Vehicle Rental
Issued by IOM · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 4 Oct 2026
- Reference
- 30000028922
- Location
- Philippines
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
Details
The prestigious Request for Quotation for Vehicle Rental 30000028922 is an opportunity for suppliers to contribute to a vital project. This negotiation aims to secure a reliable and efficient vehicle rental service, encompassing pick-up trucks, SUVs, and vans, for a period of three years. By inviting proposals, the organization seeks to ensure a seamless transportation solution, enhancing operational efficiency and mobility. The successful bidder will play a crucial role in supporting the project's objectives, emphasizing the strategic importance of this negotiation and the potential benefits it holds for all parties involved.
Context for bidders
We hold 198 notices from IOM, going back to December 2025 — 76 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Transport & Logistics and Financial & Professional Services. There are 3 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Philippines. This one closes in 29 days.
More from this buyer
- Freight Forwarding Services for ECHO Stockpile to Nairobi· closes 10 Sept
- Construction of (Hybrid Modality) Project in Ghazni Province· closes 29 Sept
- Establishment of pre-qualification LTAs for Supply&Delivery of Machinery, Assets· closes 20 Sept
- Étude Topographique et Hydrologique du Site de Mutambara III, Rumonge, Burundi· closes 19 Sept
- Solar Streetlights for 3 CHPs Facilities in North-East Region· closes 15 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT OF 6-WHEELER 4X4 DROPSIDE CARGO TRUCK· closes 17 Sept
- Request for Quotation for the Trucking Service· closes 1 Oct
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- توريد صمامات لقطاع 6 وكيلو 3 والقطاعات20251231SAUDI IRRIGATION ORGANIZATION (S · Saudi Arabia
- Collection of vehicle parking contractHAUDD · Directorate of Urban Local Bodies Jammu · India
- BGP Storage ServicesBGP Offshore · Azerbaijan
- BGP Egypt Project PSV Service - Egypt Project – Node Vessel Service for Offshore ProjectsBGP Egypt Project PSV Service · Singapore
- CE/D/VPM/OTE NO.06/26-27-Hiring of Petrol/Diesel driven vehicle for EE/Civil/RO/VillupuramTNEB Limited · TANGEDCO · CE-Distribution-Villupuram - TANGEDCO · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →