FreeTender

Find government & private tenders worldwide

Open contracts and funding calls from 187 countries — full notices and documents, free to read, no login and no subscription.

Dates

Published

Closing

Applies to open notices only — closed tenders are not listed.

Featured tenders

★ Premium

Latest from around the world

31,419 open

Newest first, mixed across 187 countries and 31 sectors — contracts to bid for and funding to apply for.

OpenFinancial & Professional Services

Looking for Part-Time Staff Counsellor (Local Recruitment Only)

ESCAP · Thailand

Closes
16 Sept 2026
10 days left
Closes
16 Sept 2026
10 days left
OpenWater & Environment

Supply of WASH Pipeline Supplies

UNICEF · Sudan

Closes
8 Sept 2026
2 days left
OpenAgriculture & Food

Паста томатна фасована

Ліцей №1 селища Крижопіль КРИЖОПІЛЬСЬКОЇ СЕЛИЩНОЇ РАДИ · Ukraine

Closes
9 Sept 2026
3 days left
OpenConstruction & Infrastructure

Invitation to BID - EPC Construction of Kono University of Science and Technology. Koidu, Kono. Sierra Leone

MINISTRY OF TECHNICAL AND HIGHER EDUCATION · Sierra Leone

Closes
6 Oct 2026
31 days left
Closes
1 Oct 2026
25 days left
Closes
3 Oct 2026
28 days left
Closes
19 Sept 2026
13 days left
OpenManufacturing & Supply

WIG Chair Modernization Solicitation — Office Furniture

DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · FA8601 AFLCMC PZIO · United States

Closes
9 Sept 2026
4 days left
OpenHealthcare & Pharma

Projet d'Extension du Centre National de Cardiologie à Nouakchott - AGPM

Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Mauritania

Closes
31 Dec 2026
117 days left
Closes
5 Oct 2026
30 days left
OpenAgriculture & Food

INL/Costa Rica: Green Canines — Live Animals, not Raised for Food

STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · STATE, DEPARTMENT OF · ACQUISITIONS - INL · Costa Rica

Closes
16 Sept 2026
11 days left
Open

Municipal Infrastructure for Recovery and Resilience Project - GPN

Islamic Development Bank (IsDB) · Türkiye

Closes
18 Nov 2026
74 days left
OpenTransport & Logistics

Czechia – Water-tender vehicles – Cisternová zodolněná stříkačka CZS 40

Záchranný útvar Hasičského záchranného sboru České republiky · Czechia

Closes
9 Oct 2026
34 days left
OpenFinancial & Professional Services

International Social Consultant for Preparation of ESF Instruments

Infrastructure Implementation Unit · Liberia

Closes
16 Sept 2026
10 days left
OpenHealthcare & Pharma

Romania – Angiography supplies – MATERIALE ENDOVASCULARE PENTRU NEURORADIOLOGIA INTERVENTIONALA

SPITAL CLINIC JUDETEAN DE URGENTA BIHOR · Romania

Closes
12 Oct 2026
37 days left

Discover government & private tenders in one place

FreeTender is an open-tender discovery platform that brings public and private procurement opportunities together so suppliers, contractors and consultants can find the right ones faster. Search thousands of live tenders, requests for proposals (RFPs), requests for quotations (RFQs) and expressions of interest (EOIs) across sectors and countries — with full notices and documents, free and without a login. Save searches and turn on alerts to stay ahead of every deadline that matters to your business.

How FreeTender works

1

Search & filter

Find opportunities by keyword, sector, country, procurement type and closing date — no login needed to browse.

2

Read the full notice

Open a tender for the full details, key dates and documents, then head to the official portal to verify and apply.

3

Get alerts

Save a search and receive free email alerts whenever new tenders match your keywords, so you never miss a deadline.

Guides for bidders

All guides →

Practical, original how-tos on winning public and international tenders — from reading a notice to writing a proposal and providing bid security.

Browse tenders by country

Explore open government and private tenders in the countries we cover.