Supply of WASH Pipeline Supplies
Issued by UNICEF · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Sept 2026
- Reference
- LITB-2026-9205940
- Location
- Sudan
- Sector
- Water & Environment
Details
UNICEF Sudan invites eligible suppliers for the supply of WASH core pipeline supplies , as per the details and requirements stated in the bidding documents.
Offers should be submitted in ENGLISH and must be received by e-mail ONLY to:
"[contact details removed]" in USD Currency not later than, the 08.09.2026, @ 23:59 hr. Sudan Local Time, otherwise they will be considered invalid.
The reference LITB-2026-9205940 must be shown in the e-mail's subject.
The Bid form (Page#3 to 5) must be filled & attached when replying to this invitation.
Please refer to the special Notes under page#22 for the mandatory requirements & preliminary evaluation sheet guidance.
Last Date for Questions & clarification is 05.09.2026, and to be addressed to Jihad Ibrahim:
[contact details removed] copying Ahmed Reafee: [contact details removed]
Offers Validity must be not less than 120 days after the submission deadline.
Sample evaluation will take place on Tuesday, 08.09.2026, from 10:00 to 11:00 hrs. Sudan Local Time at UNICEF Office A, Hai Almatar, Block #4, Port Sudan. All submitted samples must be collected by the suppliers immediately after the evaluation, as UNICEF will not retain the samples.
For sample delivery please contact: Jihad Ibrahim @ 0912167235.
The quantities outlined in this bid are for the unit price for each item line.
Delivery terms: To UNICEF Warehouse in Port Sudan.
All corporate entities should be registered on the United Nations Global Marketplace website
(https: //www.ungm.org/Account/Registration) before engaging in any activity with UNICEF.
In case your firm is not registered yet on the UNGM site, you are advised to register and provide the UNGM number within your bid document.
The guidelines on how you can register as supplier on UNGM is attached as annex (B) for your easy reference.
Attached are the following documents:
LRPS-2026-9205940 and Annex (A) general terms and condition.
Annex (B) How to register as a supplier on UNGM.
Annex (C) Create Institutional Vendor GSSC MDM Form.
Context for bidders
We hold 373 notices from UNICEF, going back to September 2025 — 154 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Media, Printing & Advertising and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 3 open Water & Environment tenders in Sudan. This one closes in 5 days.
More from this buyer
- Review and Enhancement of NELC and Alignment of Kinder to Grade 3 Curricula with PELDS (OPEN TO PHILIPPINE-BASED SUPPLIERS ONLY)· closes 15 Sept
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…· closes 23 Sept
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in Afghanistan· closes 27 Sept
- Supply, Installation and commissioning of Solar Energy Systems for six selected Health Facilities including staff quarters in Tonga· closes 22 Sept
- UNICEF SEEKS QUOTATIONS FOR THE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF DURABLE AND FIT FOR PURPOSE 500 UNICEF BRANDED BACKPACK (STRAPPING BAG) FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN· closes 9 Sept
Similar Water & Environment tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this water & environment opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Water & Environment tenders
- CONSTRUCTION OF 05- STORIED FEMALE HOSTEL BUILDING WITH 05 STORIED FOUNDATION IN./C SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT DINAJPUR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, DINAJPUR.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Dinajpur, District. · Bangladesh
- CONSTRUCTION OF 10- STORIED ACADEMIC CUM WORKSHOP BUILDING WITH 10-STORIED FOUNDATION IN./C SANITARY, WATER SUPPLY, FIRE FIGHTING & ELECTRIFICATION WORKS AT DINAJPUR POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE, DINAJPUR.(Pile Foundation)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED,Dinajpur, District. · Bangladesh
- Vertical Extension of Existing Academic Building (1st, 2nd & 3rd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works (FY-2025-26) at Jaldhaka Business Management Institute under Jaldhaka Upazila Nilphamari District. (E-RMS ID: 2015496)Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Horizontal Extension (Stair Case & Toilet Block) of Existing 01 (One) Storied Academic Building with 03 (Three) Storied Foundation and Vertical Extension of Academic Building (1st & 2nd Floor) in/c Sanitary, Water Supply & Electrification Works at Moshiur Rahaman Degree College School under Sadar Upazilla, Nilphamari District.Ministry of Education, Secondary and Higher Education Division, Education Engineering Department, Office of the Executive Engineer, EED, Nilphamari District. · Bangladesh
- Millenium Lodge - Environmental Sensing SystemLincolnshire County Council · United Kingdom
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →