UNICEF Seeks Quotations for the Production and Supply of Durable and Fit for Purpose 500 UNICEF Branded Backpack (Strapping Bag) for School Children
Issued by UNICEF · via UNGM — UN Global Marketplace
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026
- Reference
- LRFQ-2026-9205943
- Location
- Ghana
- Sector
- Education & Training
Details
UNICEF SEEKS QUOTATIONS FOR THE PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF DURABLE AND FIT FOR PURPOSE 500 UNICEF BRANDED BACKPACK (STRAPPING BAG)FOR SCHOOL CHILDREN
(LOCAL PROCUREMENT OPPORTUNITY )
Context for bidders
We hold 372 notices from UNICEF, going back to September 2025 — 152 of them still open. They buy mostly in Financial & Professional Services, Media, Printing & Advertising and Healthcare & Pharma. There are 4 open Education & Training tenders in Ghana. This one closes in 6 days.
More from this buyer
- Feasibility Study for Local Production of Ready-to-Use Therapeutic Food (RUTF) and Supplementary Food (RUSF) in Afghanistan· closes 27 Sept
- UNICEF Jordan Staff Retreat – Event Planning and Facilitation Services· closes 7 Sept
- Consultancy services integration of curriculum, teaching and learning materials for multigrade teaching at primary level in Balochistan (Pakistan based vendors…· closes 23 Sept
- Adquisición de accesorios, materiales y tuberías para la instalación de medidores de agua potable en comunidades de Chimborazo· closes 10 Sept
- Medical Laboratory Consumables and Equipment· closes 15 Sept
Similar Education & Training tenders
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this education & training opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Education & Training tenders
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria · Spain
- Croatia – Construction work for school buildings – Radovi izgradnje i rekonstrukcije OŠ VodiceŠIBENSKO-KNINSKA ŽUPANIJA · Croatia
- Germany – Installation work of illumination and signalling systems – Neubau Brandschutz- und Ausbildungszentrums (BAZ) am Standort NewelVerbandsgemeindeverwaltung Trier-Land · Germany
- Germany – Driving-school services – BG-FahrsicherheitstrainingsBerufsgenossenschaft Energie Textil Elektro Medienerzeugnisse · Germany
- France – Machinery for working plastics – Acquisition de machines spécifiques et prestations connexes au profit de l'atelier de plasturgie de l'atelier de réparation de l'armée de l'Air 14.623 (ARAA 14.623) de la Base aérienne 204DMAé/SDA/SSAM33-504 · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →