Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)
Issued by Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 79,310
- Reference
- 598369-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Transporte de los alumnos desde los puntos de recogida señalados como paradas en el recorrido de la ruta al centro educativo y viceversa, conforme a las rutas de transporte escolar que, con arreglo a lo dispuesto en el artículo 107.1 del Reglamento de la Ley de Ordenación de los Transportes Terrestres, aprobado por R.D. 1.211/1.990, se definen en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas
Lots Lot 1 — 172 - CEIP Macias Picavea - CEIP Juan de la Cosa - Santoña (estimated 79310) Lot 2 — 197 - CEIP Virgen de la Velilla - Polientes (estimated 99176) Lot 3 — 199 - CEIP Dr. Madrazo - Vega de Pas (estimated 99176) Lot 4 — 208 - CEIP Marquesa De Viluma - San Pantaleón de Aras (estimated 88819.5) Lot 5 — 216 - CEIP Dr. Madrazo - Vega de Pas (estimated 99176) Lot 6 — 223 - CEIP Ampuero - Ampuero (estimated 79310) Lot 7 — 228 - CEIP Nuestra Señora del Roble - San Pedro del Romeral (estimated 99176) Lot 8 — 234 - CEIP Marquesa de Viluma - San Pantaleón de Aras (estimated 79310) Lot 9 — 26 - CEE Parayas - Maliaño (estimated 111072.5) Lot 10 — 293 - CEE Pintor Martin Saez - Laredo (estimated 99176) Lot 11 — 294 - CEE Pintor Martin Saez - Laredo (estimated 99176) Lot 12 — 298 - CEIP Dobra - Viernoles (estimated 79310) Lot 13 — 338 - CEE Parayas - Maliaño (estimated 121275) Lot 14 — 405 - CEIP Concepcion Arenal - IES Jesus De Monasterio - Potes (estimated 163785.6) Lot 15 — 5 - CEIP Ampuero - Ampuero (estimated 79310) Lot 16 — 563 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 79310) Lot 17 — 576 - IES Vega De Toranzo - Alceda (estimated 99176) Lot 18 — 580 - IES Vega De Toranzo - Alceda (estimated 99176) Lot 19 — 622 - IES Marismas - IES Marques de Manzanedo - Santoña (estimated 79310) Lot 20 — 648 - IES Montesclaros - Reinosa (estimated 79310) Lot 21 — 651 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 79310) Lot 22 — 679 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 79310) Lot 23 — 685 - IES Marismas - IES Marques de Manzanedo - Santoña (estimated 79310) Lot 24 — 686 - IES Maria Telo - Corrales de Buelna (estimated 79310) Lot 25 — 71 - CEIP Rodriguez De Celis - Paracuelles (estimated 79310) Lot 26 — 72 - CEIP Rodriguez De Celis - Paracuelles (estimated 79310) Lot 27 — 803 - IES Jose Del Campo (estimated 79310)
Buyer: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 62 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Spain. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 102 (36 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 101(16 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Alicante II dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.· closes 19 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de transporte adaptado de las personas usuarias residentes en los municipios de la comarca del Camp de Túria· closes 14 Oct
- Spain – Control, safety or signalling equipment for port installations – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de un Sistema de Inspección no intrusivo de vehículos y contenedores en diferentes Autoridades Portuarias· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 101(16 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de Transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Villabona dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598369-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Sweden – Refuse-collection vehicles – Tvåfacks komprimatorbil till Rambos verksamhetRAMBO AB · Sweden
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- France – Road salt – Maintenance de la voirie métropolitaine. Fourniture de sel de déneigement.-.Métropole du Grand Nancy · France
- Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & bannersStichting Koninklijke Kentalis · Netherlands
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →