Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 102 (36 rutas)
Issued by Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 38,500
- Reference
- 598001-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Transporte de los alumnos desde los puntos de recogida señalados como paradas en el recorrido de la ruta al centro educativo y viceversa, conforme a las rutas de transporte escolar que, con arreglo a lo dispuesto en el artículo 107.1 del Reglamento de la Ley de Ordenación de los Transportes Terrestres, aprobado por R.D. 1.211/1.990, se definen en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas
Lots Lot 1 — 11 Ceip Leonardo Torres Quevedo - Serna, La (estimated 38500) Lot 2 — 128 Ceip Cantabria - Puente San Miguel (estimated 23331) Lot 3 — 155 Ceip Gerardo Diego - Santa María de Cayón (estimated 62139) Lot 4 — 159 Ceip Gerardo Diego - Santa María de Cayón (estimated 57750) Lot 5 — 165 Ceip Jerónimo Pérez Sainz de la Maza - Quintana de Soba (estimated 77654.5) Lot 6 — 186 Ceip Valdáliga - Treceño (estimated 46200) Lot 7 — 19 Leonardo Torres Quevedo - Serna, La (estimated 43120) Lot 8 — 198 Ceip Dr. Madrazo - Vega de Pas (estimated 73150) Lot 9 — 207 Ceip Marquesa de Viluma - San Pantaleón de Aras (estimated 51205) Lot 10 — 235 Ceip Jesús del Monte - Hazas de Cesto (estimated 40425) Lot 11 — 256 CEO Príncipe de Asturias - Ramales de la Victoria (estimated 57750) Lot 12 — 261 CEO Príncipe de Asturias - Ramales de la Victoria (estimated 78925) Lot 13 — 263 CRA Liébana (Cosgaya) (estimated 44660) Lot 14 — 279 Ceip Jerónimo Pérez Sainz de la Maza - Quintana de Soba (estimated 96250) Lot 15 — 342 Ceip Valle del Nansa - Puentenansa (estimated 61985) Lot 16 — 352 Ceip El Castañal - Selaya (estimated 36575) Lot 17 — 364 Ceip Ntra. Sra. de las Nieves - Guriezo (estimated 40425) Lot 18 — 406 Ceip Concepción Arenal -IES Jesús de Monasterio - Potes (estimated 77440) Lot 19 — 419 Ceip Concepción Arenal - IES Jesús de Monasterio - Potes (estimated 83248) Lot 20 — 45 Ceip el Castañal - Selaya (estimated 40425) Lot 21 — 525 IES María Telo-IES Estelas de Cantabria - Corrales de Buelna, Los-San Mateo (estimated 57750) Lot 22 — 528 IES Montesclaros - Reinosa (estimated 79310) Lot 23 — 567 IES Maria Telo-Estelas de Cantabria - Corrales de Buelna, Los - San Mateo (estimated 66220) Lot 24 — 663 IES Lope de Vega - Santa María de Cayón (estimated 40425) Lot 25 — 668 IES José Hierro - San Vicente de la Barquera (estimated 123200) Lot 26 — 690 IES Miguel Herrero Pereda - Torrelavega (estimated 52360) Lot 27 — 696 IES Ricardo Bernardo - Valdecilla (estimated 40425) Lot 28 — 703 IES Dr. J. Zapatero Domínguez-IES Ocho de Marzo - Castro Urdiales (estimated 40425) Lot 29 — 704 IES Balmaseda - Balmaseda (estimated 73150) Lot 30 — 712 IES Jesús de Monasterio - Potes (estimated 26950) Lot 31 — 753 IES Bernardino Escalante - Laredo (estimated 57750) Lot 32 — 814 IES Foramontanos - Cabezón de la Sal (estimated 40425) Lot 33 — 815 IES José Hierro - San vicente de la Barquera (estimated 115500) Lot 34 — 93 Ceip José María de Pereda - Corrales de Buelna, Los (estimated 40425) Lot 35 — 96 EOEP Aula Educativo Terapéutica - Santander (estimated 57750) Lot 36 — 97 EOEP Aula Educativo Terapéutica - Santander (estimated 134750)
Buyer: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 62 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Spain. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 101(16 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de Transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Villabona dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias· closes 19 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 101(16 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Control, safety or signalling equipment for port installations – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de un Sistema de Inspección no intrusivo de vehículos y contenedores en diferentes Autoridades Portuarias· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Alicante II dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-598001-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Repairing of Coal Transporting Road of Shivpur Railway Siding (1.7 km) under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL.Central Coalfields Limited · Magadh and Amrapali · India
- Transportation of sand cartridges(Stemming materials) from UG stock yard to working faces at Baherabandh UG Mine.South Eastern Coalfields Limited · Hasdeo Area · India
- Supply of batteries & tyres-tube for bitumin distributor, truck, trailer & water tanker and tyre-tube flaps for motor grader & backhoe laoder through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Equipment Control Division, Dhaka · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →