Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 101(16 rutas)
Issued by Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 97,154.75
- Reference
- 596498-2026
- Location
- Spain
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- services
Details
Transporte de los alumnos desde los puntos de recogida señalados como paradas en el recorrido de la ruta al centro educativo y viceversa, conforme a las rutas de transporte escolar que, con arreglo a lo dispuesto en el artículo 107.1 del Reglamento de la Ley de Ordenación de los Transportes Terrestres, aprobado por R.D. 1.211/1.990, se definen en el Pliego de Prescripciones Técnicas.
Lots Lot 1 — 137 - CEIP Trasmiera - Hoz de Anero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 2 — 323 - CEIP San Pedro Apostol - Castillo (estimated 97154.75) Lot 3 — 505 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 4 — 512 - IES Ria Del Carmen - Muriedas (estimated 97154.75) Lot 5 — 524 - IES DR J Zapatero Dominguez - Ies Ocho de Marzo - Castro Urdiales (estimated 97154.75) Lot 6 — 53 - CEIP Gerardo Diego - Ceip Jose María Pereda - Corrales de Buelna (estimated 97154.75) Lot 7 — 556 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 8 — 564 - IES San Miguel de Meruelo - San Miguel de Meruelo (estimated 97154.75) Lot 9 — 6 - CEIP Flavio San Román - Cicero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 10 — 657 - IES Ricardo Bernardo - Valdecilla (estimated 97154.75) Lot 11 — 682 - IES Jose Del Campo - Ampuero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 12 — 700 - IES Marismas - IES Marques de Manzanedo - Santoña (estimated 97154.75) Lot 13 — 73 - CEIP Rodriguez De Celis - Paracuelles (estimated 97154.75) Lot 14 — 8 - CEIP Ampuero - Ampuero (estimated 97154.75) Lot 15 — 810 - IES San Miguel de Meruelo - San Miguel de Meruelo (estimated 97154.75) Lot 16 — 94 - CEIP Marzan - Cuchía (estimated 121409.75)
Buyer: Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria
Buyer country: ESP
Procedure: open
CPV code: 60130000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Consejería de Educación, Formación Profesional y Universidades del Gobierno de Cantabria, going back to September 2026 — 3 of them still open. There are 62 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Spain. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 102 (36 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 103 (27 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de Transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Villabona dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias· closes 19 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicios de transporte escolar curso 2026/2027 (79 lotes) - parte 102 (36 rutas)· closes 15 Sept
- Spain – Control, safety or signalling equipment for port installations – Suministro, instalación, puesta en servicio y mantenimiento de un Sistema de Inspección no intrusivo de vehículos y contenedores en diferentes Autoridades Portuarias· closes 29 Sept
- Spain – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – Servicio de transporte de personal al Centro Penitenciario de Alicante II dependiente de la Secretaría General de Instituciones Penitenciarias.· closes 19 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-596498-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Tender for shifting of 2 Nos of 250 KVA 11/0.4 KV s/stn Bus Stand and Sabji Mandi ( Bum Chowk) Jahu a/w LT Line coming in the alignment of NH Mandi - Jahu on Partial turnkey basis under ESD HPSEBL Bhareri. (ED Barsar)HPSEBL · CE(OP) CZ Hamirpur · SE(OP) Hamirpur · Sr. Xen (E) Barsar · India
- Work at electrical repairing and maintenance of OH Line 6.6KV, SAG conductor re-tenting, damaged conductor changing and Damaged rusted pole, Cable work, Dismantling and erection pipe poles and other work in KKC Railway Siding under ABOCP mine underBharat Coking Coal Limited · BCCL_BLOCK II AREA · EnT · India
- Repairing of Coal Transporting Road of Shivpur Railway Siding (1.7 km) under Amrapali OCP of A-C Area, CCL.Central Coalfields Limited · Magadh and Amrapali · India
- Transportation of sand cartridges(Stemming materials) from UG stock yard to working faces at Baherabandh UG Mine.South Eastern Coalfields Limited · Hasdeo Area · India
- Supply of batteries & tyres-tube for bitumin distributor, truck, trailer & water tanker and tyre-tube flaps for motor grader & backhoe laoder through Equipment Control Division, Dhaka during the fiscal yearMinistry of Road Transport and Bridges, Road Transport and Highways Division, Roads & Highways Department (RHD), Equipment Control Division, Dhaka · Bangladesh
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →