Netherlands – Signage – Bebording, vlaggen & banners
Issued by Stichting Koninklijke Kentalis · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 8 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 599127-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
Kentalis heeft in mei 2026 een volledig nieuwe huisstijl gelanceerd. Deze huisstijl zal in het derde kwartaal van 2026 organisatiebreed worden uitgerold. Dit betekent dat alle bebording, bewegwijzering, vlaggen en banners op alle locaties van Kentalis moeten worden aangepast aan de nieuwe stijl. De verwachtte opdrachtwaarde betreft € 600.000,-.
Lots Lot 1 — Bebording, vlaggen & banners: Kentalis heeft in mei 2026 een volledig nieuwe huisstijl gelanceerd. Deze huisstijl zal in het derde kwartaal van 2026 organisatiebreed worden uitgerold. Dit betekent dat alle bebording, bewegwijzering, vlaggen en banners op alle locaties van Kentalis moeten worden aangepast aan de nieuwe stijl. De verwachtte opdrachtwaarde betreft € 600.000,-.
Buyer: Stichting Koninklijke Kentalis
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34928470
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 27 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 36 days.
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Netherlands – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Levering diverse typen inzamelvoertuigen· closes 10 Oct
- Netherlands – Motor vehicles – A06.65.2025.1 Aanschaf drie bedrijfswagens· closes 21 Oct
- Netherlands – Road signs – Levering Verkeersborden en Bewegwijzering· closes 14 Oct
- Netherlands – Motor vehicles – Het leveren van 3 soorten inzamelvoertuigen· closes 25 Sept
- Netherlands – Motor vehicles – Leveren elektrische chassis cabines· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-599127-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Sweden – Refuse-collection vehicles – Tvåfacks komprimatorbil till Rambos verksamhetRAMBO AB · Sweden
- France – Provision of services to the community – Aménagements intérieurs, extérieurs et signalisations pour les véhicules du département de l'HéraultConseil départemental de l'Hérault · France
- Malta – Street-lighting equipment – TENDER FOR THE INSTALLATION OF LOW POLLUTION AND ENERGY EFFICIENT LUMINAIRES (ON BRACKET) IN VARIOUS STREETS TO THE GHARGHUR LOCAL COUNCILGharghur Local Council · Malta
- France – Road salt – Maintenance de la voirie métropolitaine. Fourniture de sel de déneigement.-.Métropole du Grand Nancy · France
- France – Waste and rubbish containers and bins – Fourniture de bacs pour la collecte en porte-à-porte des déchets ménagersCAP ATLANTIQUE · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →