Netherlands – Road signs – Levering Verkeersborden en Bewegwijzering
Issued by Gemeente Coevorden · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 2 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 13 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Value
- EUR 6,00,000
- Reference
- 594835-2026
- Location
- Netherlands
- Sector
- Transport & Logistics
- Type
- goods
Details
De huidige overeenkomst van de gemeente Coevorden voor het leveren van verkeersborden, straatnaamborden en bewegwijzering is bijna uitgenut. Om de continuïteit van de dienstverlening te waarborgen, wordt met ingang van 1 januari 2027 een nieuwe overeenkomst afgesloten. De opdracht ziet op het leveren van verkeerskundige bebording en aanverwante producten, inclusief eventuele ondersteunende voorzieningen. De opdrachtnemer voorziet in een passend assortiment waarmee de gemeente haar taken op het gebied van verkeersveiligheid, informatievoorziening en openbare ruimte kan uitvoeren. De opdracht omvat in ieder geval de levering van de volgende onderdelen: • Verkeersborden (conform relevante wet- en regelgeving, waaronder RVV); • Onderborden; • Straatnaamborden; • (Recreatieve) objectbewegwijzering; • Draagconstructies voor bebording, zoals palen, bevestigingsmiddelen en portaalopstellingen; • Overige aanverwante producten die benodigd zijn voor het plaatsen en onderhouden van bebording. De opdracht heeft een geraamde waarde van € 400.000
Lots Lot 1 — Levering Verkeersborden en Bewegwijzering (estimated 600000.0): De huidige overeenkomst van de gemeente Coevorden voor het leveren van verkeersborden, straatnaamborden en bewegwijzering is bijna uitgenut. Om de continuïteit van de dienstverlening te waarborgen, wordt met ingang van 1 januari 2027 een nieuwe overeenkomst afgesloten. De opdracht ziet op het leveren van verkeerskundige bebording en aanverwante producten, inclusief eventuele ondersteunende voorzieningen. De opdrachtnemer voorziet in een passend assortiment waarmee de gemeente haar taken op het gebied van verkeersveiligheid, informatievoorziening en openbare ruimte kan uitvoeren. De opdracht omvat in ieder geval de levering van de volgende onderdelen: • Verkeersborden (conform relevante wet- en regelgeving, waaronder RVV); • Onderborden; • Straatnaamborden; • (Recreatieve) objectbewegwijzering; • Draagconstructies voor bebording, zoals palen, bevestigingsmiddelen en portaalopstellingen; • Overige aanverwante producten die benodigd zijn voor het plaatsen en onderhouden van bebording. De opdracht heeft een geraamde waarde van € 600.000
Buyer: Gemeente Coevorden
Buyer country: NLD
Procedure: open
CPV code: 34992200
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Gemeente Coevorden, going back to August 2026 — 3 of them still open. They buy mostly in Construction & Infrastructure, Transport & Logistics and Water & Environment. There are 24 open Transport & Logistics tenders in Netherlands. This one closes in 42 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Transport & Logistics tenders
- Netherlands – Motor vehicles – Leveren elektrische chassis cabines· closes 13 Oct
- Netherlands – Motor vehicles – Het leveren van 3 soorten inzamelvoertuigen· closes 25 Sept
- Netherlands – Heavy-duty motor vehicles – Vrachtwagen met kraan· closes 10 Oct
- Netherlands – Special-purpose road passenger-transport services – (Tijdelijk) Busvervoer Basisschool de Peperklip· closes 13 Oct
- Purchase of one (1) new soft-skin all-terrain 4WD vehicle to be delivered to the International Criminal Court (ICC) office in Kampala, Uganda.· closes 15 Sept
Documents
- TED-official-notice-594835-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this transport & logistics opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Transport & Logistics tenders
- Appui logistique - Service d'hôtellerie - Atelier PRE SudILO · Tunisia
- Supply of Passenger vehicle (Sedan)OSCE · Moldova
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 UNIT OF 6-WHEELER 4X4 DROPSIDE CARGO TRUCKUNDP · Philippines
- Purchase of one (1) new soft-skin all-terrain 4WD vehicle to be delivered to the International Criminal Court (ICC) office in Kampala, Uganda.ICC · Netherlands
- France – Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines – Fourniture d’accessoires et de pièces détachées pour VL et VU de marque Peugeot-.Communauté Urbaine du Grand Reims · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →