Valve, Flush — 62 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE8E826T5534
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT is soliciting Valve, Flush — 62 each, NSN 4510014954879. Solicitation number SPE8E826T5534. Classified under NAICS 326191 — Plastics Plumbing Fixture Manufacturing. Product/service code 45 — PLUMBING, HEATING, WASTE DISPOSAL. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4510014954879 VALVE,FLUSH: Line 0001 Qty 62 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0153 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 47WD8 7300026 ITEM 17; 47WD8 7300027. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 13 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · TROOP SUPPORT CONSTRUCTION & EQUIPMENT · DLA TROOP SUPPORT, going back to September 2026 — 13 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, space-satellite and Chemicals & Materials. There are 30 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in United States. This one closes in 10 days.
More from this buyer
- Modification Kit, Shipp — 7 each, NSN 8145015121012· closes 14 Sept
- Panel, Indicating, Light — 17 each, NSN 6220015562724· closes 12 Sept
- Sheet, Metal — 9 sheets, NSN 9535002777429· closes 14 Sept
- Support, Shipping and S — 11 each, NSN 8145015121015· closes 14 Sept
- Plate, Metal — 2 pm, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Florida National Cemetery Chemicals· closes 14 Sept
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto Rico· closes 18 Sept
- Transport Rifle Rack Weapons Cases — Special Shipping & Storage Contain· closes 11 Sept
- HSA — Cartridge & Propellant Devices· closes 3 Nov
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- Pre-Engineered Pavilion Supply, Northfield Brook Lake, Thomaston, CTDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND · United States
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto RicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA ENERGY · DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M · United States
- SD Esfo Delta Dust PurchaseINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE · FWS, IT GOODS · United States
- NGS STAR Automated Liquid Handling WorkstationUnited States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →