HSA — Cartridge & Propellant Devices
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · WEAPONS · FA8213 AFLCMC EBHK · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 3 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 3 Nov 2026
- Reference
- FA821326R3042
- Location
- UT, United States
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE AIR FORCE · AIR FORCE MATERIEL COMMAND · AIR FORCE LIFE CYCLE MANAGEMENT CENTER · WEAPONS · FA8213 AFLCMC EBHK is soliciting B-2 HSA — Cartridge & Propellant Devices. Solicitation number FA821326R3042. Classified under NAICS 325920 — Explosives Manufacturing. Product/service code 1377 — CARTRIDGE & PROPELLANT DEVICES. Place of performance: UT, USA. Responses are due by 03 November 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
PR Number(s): FD20202650010
Line Item: 0001
NSN: 1377013185643ES Charge, Shaped (LH Horseshoe)
P/N: 235031-1,
Description: Charges, shaped, Flexible Linear. Pacer Special. Length 60.0 in, Diameter 36.0 in,
Net Explosive Wei...
Supp. Description: DODIC: SR83
Quantity: 13.0000 EA
Applicable to: None
Delivery: 31 DEC 2028 On or Before
Destn: FV2172,HILL AIR FORCE BASE,UT ,84056-5707.
Quantity: 13.00
Unit of Issue: EA
PR Number(s): FD20202650010
Line Item: 0002
NSN: 1377013185644ES Charge, Shaped (RH Horseshoe)
P/N: 235031-2,
Description: Charges, shaped, Flexible Linear. Pacer Special. Length 60.0 in, Diameter 36.0 in,
Net Explosive Wei...
Supp. Description: DODIC: SR81
Quantity: 13.0000 EA
Applicable to: None
Delivery: 31 DEC 2028 On or Before
Destn: FV2172,HILL AIR FORCE BASE,UT ,84056-5707.
Quantity: 13.00
Unit of Issue: EA
PR Number(s): FD20202650010
Line Item: 0003
NSN: 1377013185645ES Charge, Shaped (LH Racetrack)
P/N: 235032-1,
Description: Charges, shaped, Flexible Linear. Pacer Special. Length 60.0 in, Diameter 36.0 in,
Net Explosive Wei...
Supp. Description: DODIC: SR80
Quantity: 13.0000 EA
Applicable to: None
Delivery: 31 DEC 2028 On or Before
Destn: FV2172,HILL AIR FORCE BASE,UT ,84056-5707.
Quantity: 13.00
Unit of Issue: EA
PR Number(s): FD20202650010
Line Item: 0004
NSN: 1377013185646ES Charge, Shaped (RH Racetrack)
P/N: 235032-2,
Description: Charges, shaped, Flexible Linear. Pacer Special. Length 60.0 in, Diameter 36.0 in,
Net Explosive Wei...
Supp. Description: DODIC: SR79
Quantity: 13.0000 EA
Applicable to: None
Delivery: 31 DEC 2028 On or Before
Destn: FV2172,HILL AIR FORCE BASE,UT ,84056-5707.
Quantity: 13.00
Unit of Issue: EA
Line Item: 0005
NSN: DATA DATA
Description: DATA IAW DD1423-1 ATTACHED EXHIBIT A
Quantity: 1.0000 LO
Electronic procedure will be used for this solicitation.
To: ENSIGN-BICKFORD AEROSPACE & DEFENSE, SIMSBURY, CT.,06070-2420.
All responsible sources may submit a capability statement, proposal, or quotation, which shall be considered by the agency.
Context for bidders
There are 30 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in United States. This one closes in 60 days.
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Florida National Cemetery Chemicals· closes 14 Sept
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto Rico· closes 18 Sept
- Dry Ice for Womack Army Medical Center (WAMC), Fort Bragg, NC· closes 8 Sept
- Pipe, Metallic — 8 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- Pre-Engineered Pavilion Supply, Northfield Brook Lake, Thomaston, CTDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND · United States
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto RicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA ENERGY · DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M · United States
- SD Esfo Delta Dust PurchaseINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE · FWS, IT GOODS · United States
- NGS STAR Automated Liquid Handling WorkstationUnited States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →