Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 18 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7L426U1211
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Chemicals & Materials
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Hose Assembly, Nonmetal — 28 each, NSN 4720015138903. Solicitation number SPE7L426U1211. Classified under NAICS 326220 — Rubber and Plastics Hoses and Belting Manufacturing. Product/service code 47 — PIPE, TUBING, HOSE, AND FITTINGS. Responses are due by 18 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 4720015138903 HOSE ASSEMBLY,NONMETAL: Line 0001 Qty 28 UI EA Deliver To: By: 0081 DAYS ADO This Solicitation may result in an Automated IDC (Indefinite Delivery Contract). The term of the contract/order will be one year or until the aggregate total of orders placed against the contract/order reach 350000.00. The estimated number of orders per year is 2. The Guaranteed Minimum quantity will be 4. Items will be shipped to various CONUS and OCONUS (via consolidation and containerization point) DLA Depots. Approved source is 75Q65 3442509. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes must be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 87 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA LAND · DLA LAND COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 87 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electrical-equipment and Chemicals & Materials. There are 30 open Chemicals & Materials tenders in United States. This one closes in 14 days.
More from this buyer
- Fastener, Snap — 6 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Bracket, Mounting — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Stud, Self-Locking — 307 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Seal, Nonmetallic Speci — 1358 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Latch, Rim — 40 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Chemicals & Materials tenders
- Florida National Cemetery Chemicals· closes 14 Sept
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto Rico· closes 18 Sept
- Transport Rifle Rack Weapons Cases — Special Shipping & Storage Contain· closes 11 Sept
- Valve, Flush — 62 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- HSA — Cartridge & Propellant Devices· closes 3 Nov
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this chemicals & materials opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Chemicals & Materials tenders
- D951-M On-site Services (R-1)(A-1)(A-2) — Arts/Graphics ServicesUNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · UNITED STATES GOVERNMENT PUBLISHING OFFICE · Customer Services · United States
- Pre-Engineered Pavilion Supply, Northfield Brook Lake, Thomaston, CTDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · USACE · NAD · W2SD ENDIST NEW ENGLAND · United States
- RFQ - Gaseous Helium (GHH) Lajas, Puerto RicoDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA ENERGY · DLA ENERGY AEROSPACE ENRGY-DLAE-M · United States
- SD Esfo Delta Dust PurchaseINTERIOR, DEPARTMENT OF THE · U.S. FISH AND WILDLIFE SERVICE · FWS, IT GOODS · United States
- NGS STAR Automated Liquid Handling WorkstationUnited States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →