USDA-Forest Service- Fencing Materials_Cibola National Forest, Kiowa & Rita Blanca National Grasslands
Issued by AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA-FS, CSA EAST 2 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026, 18:00 UTC
- Reference
- 12444026Q0200
- Location
- NM, United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FOREST SERVICE · USDA-FS, CSA EAST 2 is soliciting USDA-Forest Service- Fencing Materials_Cibola National Forest, Kiowa & Rita Blanca National Grasslands. Solicitation number 12444026Q0200. Classified under NAICS 332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing. Product/service code 5660 — FENCING, FENCES, GATES AND COMPONENTS. Place of performance: NM, USA. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 18:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
-This will be a Firm-Fixed-Price Contract between the United States Forest Service and the prospective contractor -Contractors will have an active System for Award Management (SAM) https://sam.gov account at the time of award and provide the sam.gov Unique Identity Identifier (UEI) in their responses. -Payment is only made via the Invoice Processing Platform (IPP) at: https://www.ipp.for.fiscal.treasury.gov -Contractors responding to this solicitation shall submit their quote in accordance with Federal Acquisition Regulation (FAR), FAR 52.212-1. Pursuant to FAR 52.212-2, the criteria for evaluations are (1) Price (2) Performance Relevancy Questionnaire (Exhibit A). The basis for award is Best Value -A complete package will contain the following-Offers submitted without completion of items listed here shall be considered non-responsive and ineligible for award (Submit all offers to: [contact details removed]): --Standard Form 1449 (sign blocks 30a, b & c) --Attachment 3 Schedule of Items (SOI)
--Attachment 5 Exhibit A: Performance Relevancy Questionnaire (PRQ)
PLEASE READ THE COMBINED SYNOPSIS/SOLICITATION 12444026Q0200 & SOW IN ITS ENTIRETY
Context for bidders
There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 11 days.
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Promotional Item Purchase for MANG Recruiting & Retention Command· closes 15 Sept
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Ammunition for the Arkansas Army National Guard Marksmanship Training Unit· closes 12 Sept
- Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools· closes 11 Sept
- Marsoc - UTV — Ground Effect Vehicles· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →