Gasket — 343 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 14 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M426Q1023
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Gasket — 343 each, NSN 5330014456947. Solicitation number SPE7M426Q1023. Classified under NAICS 339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing. Product/service code 53 — HARDWARE AND ABRASIVES. Responses are due by 14 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 5330014456947 GASKET: Line 0001 Qty 343 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0090 DAYS ADO Line 0002 Qty 1 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0090 DAYS ADO All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 98 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 98 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 541 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 9 days.
More from this buyer
- Solenoid, Electrical — 70 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Shaft, Subassy — 8 each, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Resistor, Variable, Wire — 24 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Servoturn 410 NC Conventional Lathe, brand name or equal· closes 11 Sept
- USCG Base Kodiak Security System Upgrade· closes 11 Sept
- VTC Upgrade — Headsets, Handsets, Microphones and Speakers· closes 10 Sept
- Speed Control, Gove — 17 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Insert, NPH 5.500 OD — Bars and Rods· closes 12 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Italy – Chairs – Procedura aperta n. 30/2026 - Fornitura e posa in opera di arredi per gli Uffici della Città di Torino - 3 lotti - CUP C19I26000430007Città di Torino - Divisione Contratti e Appalti - Appalti di Servizi e Forniture · Italy
- Czechia – Excavating machinery – Společný nákup kráčivých rypadel (rok 2026)Povodí Vltavy, státní podnik · Czechia
- Germany – Microscopes – Supply of a Scanning Electrochemical MicroscopeEuropean Commission, DG JRC - Joint Research Centre · Germany
- France – Police Uniforms – Acquisition de Vetements de Travail et de Petits Materiels Techniques pour les Agents de la Police MunicipaleMAIRIE AULNAY SOUS BOIS · France
- Latvia – Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting – Skaņas, gaismas un skatuves aprīkojuma noma un uzstādīšanaJelgavas valstspilsētas pašvaldība · Latvia
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →