Shaft, Subassy — 8 each, NSN
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 11 Sept 2026
- Reference
- SPE7M426Q1025
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- space-satellite
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME is soliciting Shaft, Subassy — 8 each, NSN 1420009615009. Solicitation number SPE7M426Q1025. Classified under NAICS 336419 — Other Guided Missile and Space Vehicle Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 14 — GUIDED MISSLES. Responses are due by 11 September 2026 00:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Proposed procurement for NSN 1420009615009 SHAFT,SUBASSY: Line 0001 Qty 8 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT HILL By: 0360 DAYS ADO Approved source is 62983 257733. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote which, if timely received, shall be considered. Quotes may be submitted electronically.
Context for bidders
We hold 95 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA MARITIME · DLA MARITIME COLUMBUS · DLA LAND AND MARITIME, going back to September 2026 — 95 of them still open. They buy mostly in Manufacturing & Supply, electronics-semiconductors and electrical-equipment. There are 68 open space-satellite tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Parts Kit, Compressor — 6 kits, NSN· closes 11 Sept
- Contact, Electrical — 4 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Transformer, Power Auto — 26 each, NSN· closes 18 Sept
- Clamp, Hose — 32 packages, NSN· closes 18 Sept
Similar space-satellite tenders
- Valve, Relief, Fuel — Engine Fuel System Components, Aircraft and Missile Prime Movers· closes 15 Sept
- NRP, PFD C175 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 15 Sept
- Latch Assembly, Carg — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 6 Oct
- Trim Servo ASSY, Air — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and Components· closes 5 Sept
- Shuttle Assembly — Aircraft Launching Equipment· closes 18 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this space-satellite opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More space-satellite tenders
- Reel, Cable — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Drawer, Power Dist, a — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Cover, Access, Aircra — Airframe Structural ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- Actuatr, Ramp DR, MAS — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
- NRP, PFD C175 — Miscellaneous Aircraft Accessories and ComponentsDEPT OF DEFENSE · DEFENSE LOGISTICS AGENCY · DLA AVIATION · DLA AVIATION PHILADELPHIA · DLA AVIATION AT PHILADELPHIA, PA · United States
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →