Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 10 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S9626QA017
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114 is soliciting Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools. Solicitation number W50S9626QA017. Classified under NAICS 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 3750 — GARDENING IMPLEMENTS AND TOOLS. Responses are due by 10 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
Funds are not presently available. The Government obligation under this contract is contingent upon the availability of appropriated funds from which payment for contract purposes can be made. No legal liability on the part of the Government for any payment may arise until funds are made available to the Contracting Officer for this contract and until the Contractor receives notice of such availability, to be confirmed in writing by the Contracting Officer. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for the commercial items prepared in accordance with R-FAR 12.102-1, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) and constitutes the only solicitation. North American Industrial Classification Standard (NAICS) 333112 applies to this solicitation; business size standard is Size Standard. The Requesting Unit within the South Dakota Air National Guard has a requirement for Mower/Snow Blowers. See attached RFQ and Quote Sheet for additional information. The following information can be found within B.08 RFQ-114 CES Mower Snowblower-W50S9626QA017: Specifications for the Requirement can be found on page 4; Instructions to Offerors can be found on pages 33-34; Evaluation of Offerors can be found on pages 37-38. Amendment 1 - The purpose of this amendment is to incorporate Attachment 2-Questions and Answers, extend the due date to 10 September 2026, and to update Evaluation of Offerors to incorporate: The Government reserves the right to award all, some, or none of the items requested in this solicitation.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 7 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Marsoc - UTV — Ground Effect Vehicles· closes 9 Sept
- Swather delivered to Sidney, Montana — Harvesting Equipment· closes 18 Sept
- Ammunition for the Arkansas Army National Guard Marksmanship Training Unit· closes 12 Sept
- Promotional Item Purchase for MANG Recruiting & Retention Command· closes 15 Sept
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →