114 MXG UHF/VHF Radio — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne
Issued by DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114 · via SAM.gov — US federal contract opportunities
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 15 Sept 2026, 19:00 UTC
- Reference
- W50S9626QA015
- Location
- United States
- Sector
- Manufacturing & Supply
Details
DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114 is soliciting 114 MXG UHF/VHF Radio — Radio and Television Communication Equipment, Except Airborne. Solicitation number W50S9626QA015. Classified under NAICS 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing. Product/service code 5820 — RADIO AND TELEVISION COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT, EXCEPT AIRBORNE. Responses are due by 15 September 2026 19:00 UTC. Posted on SAM.gov, the US federal contract opportunities system; registration is required to bid.
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for the commercial items prepared in accordance with R-FAR 12.102-1, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ) and constitutes the only solicitation. North American Industrial Classification Standard (NAICS) 334220 applies to this solicitation; business size standard is 1,250 employees. The 114 MXG within the South Dakota Air National Guard has a requirement for UHF/VHF Radios. See attached RFQ and Quote Sheet for additional information. The following information can be found within B.08 RFQ-UHF VHF Radio-W50S9626QA015: Specifications for the Requirement can be found on pages 4-6; Instructions to Offerors can be found on pages 33-34; Evaluation of Offerors can be found on pages 37-38.
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DEPT OF DEFENSE · DEPT OF THE ARMY · NGB · W7N0 USPFO ACTIVITY SDANG 114, going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 463 open Manufacturing & Supply tenders in United States. This one closes in 12 days.
More from this buyer
- Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools· closes 11 Sept
Similar Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- Promotional Item Purchase for MANG Recruiting & Retention Command· closes 15 Sept
- Gasket — 343 each, NSN· closes 14 Sept
- Ammunition for the Arkansas Army National Guard Marksmanship Training Unit· closes 12 Sept
- Mower/Snow Blower — Gardening Implements and Tools· closes 11 Sept
- Marsoc - UTV — Ground Effect Vehicles· closes 9 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this manufacturing & supply opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Manufacturing & Supply tenders
- SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH DISPOSAL OF EXISTING CONTAINERS FOR SCDFMinistry of Home Affairs - Singapore Civil Defence Force 1 · Singapore
- Replacement of Valves and Ancillaries at Various Water Supply Network LocationsPublic Utilities Board · Singapore
- Supply and Install Student Lockers at Maris Stella High School (Primary) inMinistry of Education - Schools · Singapore
- PROVISION OF SERVICES BY A WORKPLACE SAFETY & HEALTH OFFICER FOR THE LIBRARY SUPPLY CENTRE, NATIONAL LIBRARY BOARDNational Library Board · Singapore
- Repairing of feed motor of DMH drill machine AND Repairing and reconditioning of Rotary motor of RECP750 REL750E Drill machinesNorthern Coalfields Limited · Bina Project · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →