to Co-Develop Sustainability Learning Modules
Issued by Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa · via eTenders — South Africa (National Treasury)
- Published
- 5 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 9 Sept 2026, 15:00 UTC
- Reference
- to Co-Develop Sustainability Learning Modules
- Location
- South Africa
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
Details
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa invites bids for RFQ for Learning Partner to Co-Develop Sustainability Learning Modules for Farmer Academy. Procurement method: Request for Quotation. Delivery location: 272 Lenchen Avenue, Lakefield Office Park, Building A, First Floor, Die Hoewes, - Centurion - Pretoria - 0157. Province: National. Bids close on 09 September 2026 15:00 UTC.
Pklease submit quotation o
To: All participating bidders
Issue Date 05 September 2026
SCM Contact person: Bathabile Nkosi
Project description: RFQ for Learning Partner to Co-Develop Sustainability
Learning Modules for Farmer Academy Closing date and time 09 September 2026 @ 15:00pm Submission email [contact details removed]
RFQ issued by: Yolanda Dladla
The Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa P O Box 375 Pretoria 0001, First Floor Block A, Lakefield Office Park 272 West Avenue (Corner of Lenchen Avenue and West Avenue De Hoewes, Centurian
Web address: www.landbank.co.za
Name of Bidder: ……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..…………….
ADDRESS: …..………..………………………………………………………………………………….
LAND LINE: …………..……..……..……..……………… Cell No: ……..……..……..……..……....
EMAIL: ……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……..……………
Table of Contents A. SBD 1 - INVITATION TO BID .......................................................................................................... 3 B. OVERVIEW OF LAND BANK ........................................................................................................... 5 C. SPECIFICATIONS ............................................................................................................................ 6
D. EVALUATION CRITERIA: ............................................................................................................... 12
E. CONDITIONS TO BID .................................................................................................................... 16 F. BIDDER’S DISCLOSURE ................................................................................................................. 19 G. SBD 6.1 PREFERENCE POINTS CLAIM FORM IN TERMS OF THE PREFERENTIAL PROCUREMENT REGULATIONS 2022 .......................................................................................................................... 192 A. SBD 1 - INVITATION TO BID
PART A
INVITATION TO BID YOU ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID FOR REQUIREMENTS OF THE LAND BANK
BID NUMBER: CLOSING DATE: 09 September 2026 CLOSING TIME: 15:00pm
DESCRIPTION RFQ for Learning partner to co-develop Sustainability Learning Modules for Farmer Academy …
OCID: ocds-9t57fa-169234
Published on eTenders, the South African National Treasury portal.
Context for bidders
We hold 3 notices from Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa, going back to August 2026 — 2 of them still open. They buy mostly in Education & Training and Construction & Infrastructure. There are 46 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in South Africa. This one closes in 4 days.
More from this buyer
- Climate Risk Training· closes 9 Sept
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RFP 078/2026: Appointment of a Contractor to Construct an Overhead Pedestrian Bridge and Upgrade the Parking Area at the Administrative Headquarters of the Government Printing Works (GPW) Tender Volumes ( Updated ), SHEQ , BOQ , Drawings , Addendum 01 , Addendum 02 , BOQ ( Updated ) Compulsory Online Briefing: 18 August 2026 @ 12H00 via Microsoft Teams Compulsory Onsite Tender Briefing: 19 August· closes 10 Sept
- RFP 107/2026: Appointment of a Design and Build Contractor for the Completion of the Refurbishment and Upgrading of the Hugo Bierman Building Within the Simonstown Naval Base Located in the Western Cape Tender Volumes (upd. 24 Aug.) , SHEQ , Activity Schedule , Drawings , Addendum 01 , Addendum 02 , Addendum 02 files (Tender vol 3 updated) Compulsory Online Briefing : 12 August 2026 @ 11H00 via Mi· closes 16 Sept
- THE Appointment of a Panel of Contractors to Attend Plumbing Related Services for College Buildings and Facilities, as and When Required, for a Period of Thirty-Six (36) Months.· closes 5 Oct
- Mangaung Metropolitan· closes 8 Oct
- Provision of Professional Civil and Structural Services for the Refurbishments, Repairs and Maintenance of the Barkley East Service Centre in the JOE Gqabi District· closes 25 Sept
Documents
- RFQ for RFQ for Learning Partner to Co-Develop Sustainability Learning Modules for Farmer Academy.pdfDownload
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- 吴堡县张家山镇园宋家沟村人居环境整治工程竞争性磋商公告吴堡县张家山镇人民政府 · China
- [Portal de Compras Públicas] - Seleção da proposta mais vantajosa visando a Contratação de empresa especializada em obras e serviços de engenharia para Construção de Habitações…MUNICIPIO DE MORROS · Secretária Municipal de Administração · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras Construção de 02 (dois) Campos Society em grama sintética com cercamento em…MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · Brazil
- O objeto da presente licitação é a seleção da Proposta mais vantajosa para a Administração Pública objetivando a contratação de empresa especializada para execução de obras de…MUNICIPIO DE TERENOS · PREFEITURA MUNICIPAL DE TERENOS - MS · Brazil
- Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras na Ampliação da Escola Municipal do povoado de Baraúna no município de Senhor…MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · Brazil
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →