FreeTender
Accepting bidstenderBrazil

Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras na Ampliação da Escola Municipal do povoado de Baraúna no município de Senhor…

Issued by MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO · via PNCP — Brazil national public procurement portal

Published
4 Sept 2026
Closes
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 UTC
Reference
13988308000139-1-000158/2026
Location
Senhor do Bonfim, BA, Brazil
Sector
Construction & Infrastructure

Details

MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO is tendering: Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras na Ampliação da Escola Municipal do povoado de Baraúna no município de Senhor do Bonfim, com a construção de um Espaço de Educação, Esporte, Lazer e Bem Estar de Tempo Integral, composto por: Campo… PNCP reference 13988308000139-1-000158/2026. Procurement modality: Concorrência - Eletrônica. Estimated value R$ 1,639,744.01. Place of performance: Senhor do Bonfim, BA, Brazil. Legal basis: Lei 14.133/2021, Art. 28, II . Proposals close on 24 September 2026 11:00 UTC. Published on PNCP, Brazil's national public procurement portal. Notice text is in Portuguese.

Objeto: Contratação de empresa especializada na área de engenharia e construção civil para execução de obras na Ampliação da Escola Municipal do povoado de Baraúna no município de Senhor do Bonfim, com a construção de um Espaço de Educação, Esporte, Lazer e Bem Estar de Tempo Integral, composto por: Campo com grama sintética, vestiários, parque infantil, área de convivência, salas, pátio, fachada e estacionamento. Zona Rural de Senhor do Bonfim – Bahia.

Context for bidders

We hold 2 notices from MUNICIPIO DE SENHOR DO BONFIM · FUNDO MUNICIPAL DE EDUCAÇÃO, going back to September 20262 of them still open. There are 392 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Brazil. This one closes in 18 days.

Before you bid on this tender

A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.

  • Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
  • Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
  • Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
  • Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
  • Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
  • Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.

More Construction & Infrastructure tenders

All Construction & Infrastructure tenders →

FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.

Verify & apply on the official portal →