Switzerland – Airport engineering services – BKP 197 Geometer / P19AA532 ZRH Tower
Issued by Flughafen Zürich AG - Einfache Gesellschaft "Raumfachwerk" · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 12 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600117-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Zur Sicherstellung der Integrität der Bestandesbauten, Beläge und Baugrubenabschlüsse im Bereich des Baufelds ist eine kontinuierliche messtechnische Überwachung durchzuführen. Die Überwachung umfasst die Messung von Erschütterungen und Setzungen an den relevanten Bauwerken und Belägen in unmittelbarer Nähe der Baugrube sowie an den Baugrubenabschlüssen selbst. Die Messpunkte, Messintervalle und Grenzwerte werden im Prüf- und Kontrollplan festgelegt.
Lots Lot 1 — BKP 197 Geometer / P19AA532 ZRH Tower: Zur Sicherstellung der Integrität der Bestandesbauten, Beläge und Baugrubenabschlüsse im Bereich des Baufelds ist eine kontinuierliche messtechnische Überwachung durchzuführen. Die Überwachung umfasst die Messung von Erschütterungen und Setzungen an den relevanten Bauwerken und Belägen in unmittelbarer Nähe der Baugrube sowie an den Baugrubenabschlüssen selbst. Die Messpunkte, Messintervalle und Grenzwerte werden im Prüf- und Kontrollplan festgelegt.
Buyer: Flughafen Zürich AG - Einfache Gesellschaft "Raumfachwerk"
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71311240
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 123 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 39 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Asbestos-removal work – PER10_CFC 112 Assainissement des substances polluantes et démolition· closes 24 Oct
- Switzerland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – LT137 Puidoux - Romanel_Planificateur général SIA Phases 3· closes 23 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 272-02 Metallbauarbeiten (historisch, innen)· closes 17 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work for buildings relating to education and research – Neubau Schule Dorf Root: Paket 11 | BKP 903 Schulmobiliar· closes 14 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Kantonsschule Baden, Erweiterung und Ersatz Provisorien - BKP 281.8 Doppelböden· closes 13 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600117-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- e-TENDER NOTICE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TWO STORIED AO & RBO AND THREE STORIED SBILD BUILDING ON BANK’S VACANT PLOT AT MAHATMA GANDHI AVENUE, DURGAPUR, WEST BENGALState Bank of India · India
- Greenhouse Repairs and Electrical Work at Norman A. Berg Plant Materials Center, Beltsville, MarylandAGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF · FARM PRODUCTION AND CONSERVATION BUSINESS CENTER · FPAC BUS CNTR-ACQ DIV · United States
- NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) FOR SELECTION OF PROPOSED PREMISES OF SBI DHAMDAMA BRANCHState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →