Switzerland – Asbestos-removal work – PER10_CFC 112 Assainissement des substances polluantes et démolition
Issued by DIME - SBat (Archipel Generalplanung AG) · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 23 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600205-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- works
Details
voir dossier
Lots Lot 1 — PER10_CFC 112 Assainissement des substances polluantes et démolition: voir dossier
Buyer: DIME - SBat (Archipel Generalplanung AG)
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 45262660
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
We hold 2 notices from DIME - SBat (Archipel Generalplanung AG), going back to September 2026 — 2 of them still open. There are 126 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 50 days.
More from this buyer
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Primary school construction work – BKP 370 Bühnentechnik Schulraum, Mehrzweckhalle und Generationenplatz Pünten· closes 20 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Déconstruction et assainissement Domaine des Mangettes Monthey· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 282-02 Wandbekleidungen Neu· closes 17 Oct
- Switzerland – Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items – Fourniture de tubes de protection pour câbles électriques réseaux BT/MT/HT· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 282-03 Wandbeläge, Türen Neu· closes 17 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600205-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →