Switzerland – Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services – LT137 Puidoux - Romanel_Planificateur général SIA Phases 3
Issued by Chemins de fer fédéraux CFF, Infrastructure, Achats, Supply Chain et production, Achats projets de construction, Emplacement Berne · via TED — Tenders Electronic Daily (EU)
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Oct 2026, 23:59 UTC
- Reference
- 600606-2026
- Location
- Switzerland
- Sector
- Construction & Infrastructure
- Type
- services
Details
Dans le cadre de l’extension du réseau de transport visant à accroître la sécurité d'approvisionnement et d'exploitation, les Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses (CFF) ont l'intention de renouveler la ligne de transport 132 kV existante LT137 Puidoux – Romanel en raison de son âge, tout en prévoyant une augmentation leurs capacités de transit à 120MVA par boucle. Pour ce projet, les CFF recherchent un partenaire pour la planification générale et la coordination.
Lots Lot 1 — LT137 Puidoux - Romanel_Planificateur général SIA Phases 3: Dans le cadre de l’extension du réseau de transport visant à accroître la sécurité d'approvisionnement et d'exploitation, les Chemins de fer fédéraux suisses (CFF) ont l'intention de renouveler la ligne de transport 132 kV existante LT137 Puidoux – Romanel en raison de son âge, tout en prévoyant une augmentation leurs capacités de transit à 120MVA par boucle. Pour ce projet, les CFF recherchent un partenaire pour la planification générale et la coordination.
Buyer: Chemins de fer fédéraux CFF, Infrastructure, Achats, Supply Chain et production, Achats projets de construction, Emplacement Berne
Buyer country: CHE
Procedure: open
CPV code: 71000000
Full notice, tender documents and how to bid are on the official TED page (link above).
Context for bidders
There are 126 open Construction & Infrastructure tenders in Switzerland. This one closes in 49 days.
Similar Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- Switzerland – Pipeline, piping, pipes, casing, tubing and related items – Fourniture de tubes de protection pour câbles électriques réseaux BT/MT/HT· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – Déconstruction et assainissement Domaine des Mangettes Monthey· closes 10 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 272-03 Metallbauarbeiten (neu)· closes 17 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 282-02 Wandbekleidungen Neu· closes 17 Oct
- Switzerland – Construction work – IMA ZV Kaserne Zürich, Gesamtinstandsetzung/Umnutzung l BKP 282-03 Wandbeläge, Türen Neu· closes 17 Oct
Documents
- TED-official-notice-600606-2026.pdfDownload (pdf)
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this construction & infrastructure opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Construction & Infrastructure tenders
- RBOSOL2026007: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW VELAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026005: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW BALE BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- RBOSOL2026006: TENDER FOR PREMISES OF NEW DAMANI NAGAR SOLAPUR BRANCH RBO SOLAPURState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
- NOTICE FOR REQUIREMENT OF PREMISES AT VASUNDHRA GHAZIABADState Bank of India · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →