Supply of Smart Rack System for HSFC — HSFC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 4 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 25 Sept 2026, 12:53 UTC
- Reference
- HS202600019201
- Location
- India
- Sector
- Livelihoods & Enterprise Development
Details
Supply of Smart Rack System for HSFC — HSFC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE HUMAN SPACE FLIGHT CENTRE (HSFC) BENGALURU Tender for Smart Rack System for HSFC Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: HSFC/Group-B/HS202600019201 dated 03-09-2026 Tender No : HSFC/Group-B/HS202600019201 Page 1 of 93 A. Tender Details Smart Rack System for HSFC THIS IS TWO PART TENDER. VENDORS SHOULD NOT SUBMIT PRICE BIDS IN FIRST PART. THEY HAVE TO SUBMIT IN SECOND PART OTHERWISE THE TENDER WILL BE REJECTED. A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : HSFC/Group-B/HS202600019201 Tender Date : 03-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : Group-B Centre : HUMAN SPACE FLIGHT CENTRE (HSFC) Bid Submission Start Date : 04-09-2026 13:05 Bid Clarification Due Date : 10-09-2026 12:52 Bid Submission Due Date : 25-09-2026 12:53 Bid Opening Date : 25-09-2026 14:00 Price Bid Opening Date : 01-10-2026 14:30 Tender No : HSFC/Group-B/HS202600019201 Page 2 of 93 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. INSTRUCTIONS TO DOMESTIC TENDERERS, GENERAL TERMS AND CONDITIONS - D - (Centre) SK w.e.f 13-10-2025 1. Chapter - 1 1.0Important: 1.1Foreign vendors are not permitted to participate in this tender. Only Class-I and Class-II Local suppliers as per Make in India Policy are eligible to participate in the tender. Quotations directly from Foreign OEM/or from Agent quoting on behalf of Foreign OEMs are not allowed to participate in this tender. 1.2The Product/Price Preference, Exemption from submission of EMD and tender fee shall be applicable to MSEs as per MSME Development Act 2006 and amendments issued from time to time. Also, preference will be given as per Office Memorandum No. F/1/4/2021-PPD dated 18.05.2023 Concurrent application of Public Procurement Policy for Micro and Small Enterprises Order, 2012 and Public Procurement [Preference to Make in India] Order, 2017 and its amendments. 1.3[a] Registered Tenderers or Tenderers who have already applied for Renewal of Registration, Central PSUs/PSEs/Autonomous Bodies, Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises or any other authority are exempted from the payment of EMD/Bid Security. MSEs are only entitled for [a] issue of Tender documents Free of Cost [b] Exemption of Earnest Money Deposit [EMD] against production of a valid Udayam Certificate or any other registration certificate provided by any other Body specified by Ministry of MSEs. However, for MSEs Performance Security is mandatory for Goods and Services and policy does not provide benefits for Exemption from Performance Security. 1.4The intending Tenderers are advised to read the Technical specifications, terms and conditions and other details carefully relating to the work contemplated in the Bid document and fully acquaint themselves to all conditions and matters which may in anyway affect the work or cost thereof. The Tenderer shall be deemed to have known the nature, scope and magnitude of the work. Tenderer should bid only if he considers himself eligible and if it is in possession of all documents required as per the tender. The intending Tenderers are required to bid after carefully examining all instructions, eligibility criteria, forms, standards terms and specifications as per the tender document with full understanding of its implications. Tender No : HSFC/Group-B/HS202600019201 Page 3 of 93 1.5If the Tenderer is found ineligible after opening of tenders, his tender shall become invalid ipso facto, and costs of the tender document if any and processing fees as applicable shall not be refunded. Offers which are not in compliance with the tender conditions will be rejected without assigning any reasons thereof. Failure to furnish all requisite information or and/or documents shall result in repudiation of the Offer. Notwithstanding the foregoing, Human Space Flight Centre [HSFC], Bengaluru reserves the right to assess the capability of the Tenderer to perform the contract, keeping in view the overall interest of HSFC. In the event, if the Tenderers capability and capacity are found to be unsatisfactory; HSFC reserves the right to reject the bid, without assigning any reasons thereof. 1.6Any neglect or omission or failure on the part of the Tenderer in obtaining necessary information as stated above or in any other matter affecting the Tenderer shall not relieve him from any risks or liabilities or the entire responsibility for completion of the work in accordance with the bid documents. 1.7Predatory Pricing: The Vendor[s] shall specifically take note that Predatory Pricing [as notified vide OM No: F.12/17/2019-PPD dated 06.02.2020 and ] will not be accepted and such Bids not meeting even the Basic Cost of input i.e., Quoting unreasonably low prices to undercut and obtain the Contract are liable to be ignored/rejected. In order to obtain Quality, Products/Services the assessment of the Purchaser about the Predatory Pricing will be final. HSFC may, in such cases, seek written clarifications from the Bidder, including detailed price analyses of its Bid price in relation to scope, schedule, allocation of risks and responsibilities, and any other requirements of the tender document. If, after evaluating the price analyses, the HSFC determines that the Bidder has substantially failed to demonstrate capability to deliver the contract at the offered price, the HSFC may reject the Bid/ Proposal and evaluate the next higher bidder (and so on), at his/ their own quoted rate (if considered reasonable, and not by the counter-offering rate of Predatory Pricing), for the award of contract. 1.8All requirements stated herein below are minimum and HSFC reserves the right to request for any additional information and also reserves the right to reject the proposal of any Tenderer, if in the opinion of HSFC, if the qualification or data is incomplete or if the Tenderer is found not qualified to satisfactorily perform the contract. The Tenderer shall bear all costs and expenses associated with preparation and submission of bid including post bid discussions, technical
Issuing unit: HSFC
Closing date: 25-September-2026 12:53
Bid opening: 25-September-2026 14:00
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 159 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 132 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 23 open Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders in India. This one closes in 21 days.
More from this buyer
- Supply of Checkout for IRAP300/ IRU900/ NIRU-L/ HIMU/ HIRU — IISU· closes 18 Sept
- Supply & Commissioning of Non-Lubricated Air Compressor· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of BIAS_TEE and DC_BLOCK — URSC· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of Lubricating grease, oil and cleaning agent — URSC· closes 5 Oct
- Supply of PGA ZIF Test and Burn-in Socket — IISU· closes 1 Oct
Similar Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Purchase and/or hiring of goods and services for the organization of Udyam Registration Camps under the Raising and Accelerating MSME Performance RAMP programme.· closes 11 Sept
- RFP - for conducting Endline Assessment for the Project (Community-based Goat Breeding Program)· closes 17 Sept
- Notice for Bilalpur & Gottigarpally (MLMM-Gyandeep· closes 8 Sept
- ToR - Implementation Partnership for Climate-Resilient Livelihood Strengthening and Community Capacity Building in Nagaland· closes 13 Sept
- Expression of Interest (EOI) for Trade & Livelihood Partners· closes 21 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this livelihoods & enterprise development opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More Livelihoods & Enterprise Development tenders
- Terms of Reference – Baseline, Strengthen Skills Training Ecosystems & Pathways (STEP) in KenyaWUSC · Kenya
- Excavation of 128,000 Cubic meters (CUM) Ngandeni Earth Dam and 47,500 cubic meters (CUM) Ikulya Earth Dam and related works, Kitui County.Kitui County · Kenya
- SWITCH Maguindanao: Transforming Coconut MSMEs into Circular, Sustainable and Inclusive Social EnterprisesPhilippine Red Cross · Philippines
- RFP - for conducting Endline Assessment for the Project (Community-based Goat Breeding Program)Nimbkar Agricultural Research Institute (NARI) · India
- Notice for Bilalpur & Gottigarpally (MLMM-GyandeepBAIF Development Research Foundation · India
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →