Supply of Frequency Distribution Amplifier-10 MHz — URSC
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) · via ISRO — e-procurement tenders
- Published
- 1 Sept 2026
- Closes
- 22 Sept 2026, 10:00 UTC
- Reference
- IS202600090701
- Location
- India
- Sector
- electronics-semiconductors
Details
Supply of Frequency Distribution Amplifier-10 MHz — URSC
GOVERNMENT OF INDIA DEPARTMENT OF SPACE U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) BANGALORE Tender for Frequency Distribution Amplifier-10 MHz Bids to be submitted online Tender No.: URSC/CE/IS202600090701 dated 01-09-2026 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600090701 Page 1 of 58 A. Tender Details Procurement of Frequency Distribution Amplifier-10 MHz 1.URSC invites offers through e-tender portal https://eproc.isro.gov.in for the supply of the supply items. 2.This is a Public Tender under Two Part Basis. Only online tenders will be accepted. No manual/Postal/e-mail/Fax Offers will be entertained. 3.No Tender Fees Applicable. REPEAT No Tender Fees Applicable 4.This is a Two-Part Public Tender. Please do not attach price details along with technical details in pdf or any format. If so, your offer shall be rejected. 5.Tender shall be opened on the first day of the schedule. In the event of any technical snags and if the tender could not be opened on the first day, it will be opened on the second/next working day as per the schedule. 6.Strict Compliance to our Commercial Terms and Conditions will have to be followed by the Vendor(s) or otherwise, your offer will be rejected. 7.Please peruse Tender Conditions properly while submitting the Quotation. 8.Further any tender clarification please contact [contact details removed] A.1 Tender Schedule Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600090701 Tender Date : 01-09-2026 Tender Classification: GOODS Purchase Entity : CE Centre : U. R. RAO SATELLITE CENTRE (URSC) Bid Submission Start Date : 01-09-2026 17:00 Bid Clarification Due Date : 15-09-2026 16:00 Bid Submission Due Date : 22-09-2026 10:00 Bid Opening Date : 22-09-2026 10:30 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600090701 Page 2 of 58 Price Bid Opening Date : 20-10-2026 10:00 Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600090701 Page 3 of 58 B. Tender Attachments NA Instructions To Vendors 1. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions [PT/LT/ST] ..Ver.-2.. w.e.f April- 2026 1. Government of India 2. Department of Space 3. U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) 4. Instruction to Tenderers and General Terms and Conditions 5. Public Tenders/ Limited Tenders / Single Tenders (Indigenous procurement) 6. CHAPTER-A 7. Definitions 8. 1. U.R RAO SATELLITE CENTRE [URSC] OR RECIPIENT OR PURCHASER OR BUYER is a constituent Centre under the Indian Space Research Organization (ISRO) of the Department of Space (DOS) which is the lead Centre for realization of Spacecrafts for ISRO and other user agencies. URSC shall mean and include its Units/Entities/Groups/Divisions and the facilities all over Karnataka State under the administrative control of URSC and the Offices located at HAL Airport Road, Vimanapura Post, Bengaluru 560 017 & ISRO Satellite Integration and Test Establishment (ISITE), Marathahalli, Bengaluru 560 037. 9. 2. The term BIDDER OR VENDOR OR SUPPLIER OR CONTRACTOR OR SELLER OR TENDERER shall mean any registered Establishment which will be deemed responsible and held accountable for executing the Contract upon its award. 10. 3. PURCHASE ORDER (PO) OR CONTRACT shall mean the agreement reached between the Seller and Buyer through the tendering process including post tender negotiations whereby the Seller agrees to Supply or make available the contracted goods & services to the Buyer at designated places as is defined in the detailed scope of work for an agreed price or consideration and shall be legally enforceable. Tender No : URSC/CE/IS202600090701 Page 4 of 58
Issuing unit: URSC
Closing date: 22-September-2026 10:00
Bid opening: 22-September-2026 10:30
Issued by Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO).
Context for bidders
We hold 143 notices from Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), going back to August 2026 — 121 of them still open. They buy mostly in space-satellite, Manufacturing & Supply and electronics-semiconductors. There are 27 open electronics-semiconductors tenders in India. This one closes in 20 days.
More from this buyer
- Rate contract for outsourcing of outreach related activities to promote space science and technology activities of URSC/ ISRO· closes 23 Sept
- Supply of RF feed throughs and cables — LPSC· closes 21 Sept
- Supply of Optical Measuring Equipment — SAC· closes 30 Sept
- PROCUREMENT OF BERILLIUM COPPER WIRE AND STRIP/SHEET· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of Reconditioning of Casting Fixtures — SDSC SHA· closes 24 Sept
Similar electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Supply of VPX standard compliant printed circuit board connectors — URSC· closes 25 Sept
- Supply of H2 Sensor Module· closes 21 Sept
- Supply of SMD PACKAGE AND MATCHED LID — SAC· closes 22 Sept
- Supply of THIN FILM RESISTORS-1 — URSC· closes 18 Sept
- Supply of Pulse Power Amplifier (1GHz-4.2 GHz) — SAC· closes 17 Sept
Before you bid on this tender
A quick checklist to help you decide whether to bid and prepare a compliant submission for this electronics-semiconductors opportunity. Always verify the details on the official source.
- Confirm the exact closing date and time (and time zone) on the official portal — deadlines are strict and can be revised by a corrigendum.
- Read the full notice and every attached document, including the scope, specifications and any bill of quantities or terms of reference.
- Check the eligibility criteria — prior similar experience, annual turnover, certifications and registrations — and make sure you qualify before investing effort.
- Prepare any earnest-money deposit (EMD) or bid security and the required formats early; missing or wrongly-formatted documents are a common cause of rejection.
- Note how bids must be submitted (online or physical), in what format, and whether a digital signature or portal registration is required.
- Watch for corrigenda and clarifications right up to the deadline — requirements and dates can change.
More electronics-semiconductors tenders
- Procurement of Ophthalmic Diode Laser (810nm) - 6 unitsDirectorate General of Health Services, Ministry of Health, Republic of Indonesia · Indonesia
- Repairing of power factor of standard make capacitor panel at Laxmi Nagar BPSDelhi Jal Board · Delhi Jal Board · EE (E and M) M-1 · India
- Romania – Mass spectrometer – Echipamente de cercetare pentru dotarea Laboratorului de radioizotopiINSTITUTUL NATIONAL DE CERCETARE-DEZVOLTARE PENTRU GEOLOGIE SI GEOECOLOGIE MARINA GEOECOMAR · Romania
- Romania – Mass spectrometer – Spectrometru de masă cuadrupolarINSTITUTUL NATIONAL DE CERCETARE-DEZVOLTARE PENTRU FIZICA MATERIALELOR · Romania
- France – Mass spectrometer – Marché portant sur l’acquisition et la maintenance d'un spectromètre de masse à réaction de transfert de protons et à temps de vol (PTR-ToF-MS) pour le compte du LOVCentre national de la recherche scientifique - délégation côte d'azur · France
FreeTender mirrors this notice for reference. Verify the details and bid on the official portal.
Verify & apply on the official portal →